Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

 


Licensed to Athletics Oceania - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/08/2008 05:15 PM
            Oceania Masters Championships - 28/07/2008 to 3/08/2008            
                            Townsville - Australia                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 492  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                     28.14m     321
      28.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 493  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver cage 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Campodonico      M35 AUS                     23.13m     241
      21.45m  FOUL  23.13m            
  2 Rodney Franke            M38 AUS                     20.42m     199
      19.56m  20.42m  FOUL            
 
Event 494  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart Gyngell           M44 AUS                     39.71m     559
      FOUL  FOUL  39.71m            
  2 Rene' Otto               M41 NZL                     39.67m     558
      38.31m  39.60m  39.67m            
  3 Aaron Bonney             M40 AUS                     27.53m     346
      26.01m  27.23m  27.53m            
  4 Ken Dickson              M42 AUS                     24.21m     289
      23.02m  24.21m  22.94m            
 
Event 495  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver cage 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Cepak               M49 AUS                     28.62m     413
      FOUL  28.62m  27.89m            
  2 Simon Butler-White       M49 AUS                     26.36m     370
      25.43m  26.36m  FOUL            
 
Event 496  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                     10.25m     501
      10.16m  10.25m  FOUL            
 
Event 497  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Campodonico      M35 AUS                     10.46m     513
      FOUL  10.34m  10.46m            
  2 Rodney Franke            M38 AUS                      9.89m     479
      9.89m  9.54m  9.41m            
 
Event 498  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart Gyngell           M44 AUS                     16.46m     907
      16.10m  FOUL  16.46m            
  2 Rene' Otto               M41 NZL                     11.91m     620
      10.42m  11.27m  11.91m            
  3 Aaron Bonney             M40 AUS                     10.24m     516
      9.58m  10.04m  10.24m            
  4 Ken Dickson              M42 AUS                      9.12m     447
      8.61m  9.12m  8.57m            
 
Event 499  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Butler-White       M49 AUS                      9.50m     520
      9.50m  FOUL  9.16m            
  2 Mark Cepak               M49 AUS                      8.25m     437
      8.25m  8.06m  8.15m            
 
Event 500  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                     31.84m     501
      FOUL  31.84m  29.68m            
 
Event 501  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Franke            M38 AUS                     33.85m     541
      31.69m  31.56m  33.85m            
  2 Clayton Campodonico      M35 AUS                     31.62m     496
      31.62m  30.38m  28.56m            
 
Event 502  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart Gyngell           M44 AUS                     44.81m     763
      40.57m  43.19m  44.81m            
  2 Rene' Otto               M41 NZL                     33.57m     535
      31.33m  33.57m  32.94m            
  3 Ken Dickson              M42 AUS                     26.17m     390
      FOUL  26.17m  25.00m            
  4 Aaron Bonney             M40 AUS                     25.16m     370
      25.16m  24.28m  22.85m            
 
Event 503  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Cepak               M49 AUS                     26.25m     416
      FOUL  25.15m  26.25m            
  2 Simon Butler-White       M49 AUS                     24.40m     379
      21.47m  24.40m  FOUL            
 
Event 504  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                     32.89m     340
      32.89m  32.86m  FOUL            
 
Event 505  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Franke            M38 AUS                     36.27m     411
      FOUL  34.95m  36.27m            
  2 Clayton Campodonico      M35 AUS                     33.94m     376
      33.94m  33.10m  33.39m            
 
Event 506  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Bonney             M40 AUS                     38.69m     495
      38.69m  38.30m  36.63m            
  2 Ken Dickson              M42 AUS                     35.37m     441
      33.31m  35.37m  33.93m            
  3 Stuart Gyngell           M44 AUS                     34.50m     426
      34.23m  34.50m  33.73m            
  4 Rene' Otto               M41 NZL                     30.12m     356
      30.12m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 507  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simon Butler-White       M49 AUS                     35.52m     495
      33.62m  33.76m  35.52m            
  2 Mark Cepak               M49 AUS                     31.29m     419
      29.05m  29.03m  31.29m            
 
Event 508  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                      8.58m     373
      8.11m  8.58m  PASS            
 
Event 509  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Campodonico      M35 AUS                      8.66m     389
      7.53m  8.66m  8.09m            
  2 Rodney Franke            M38 AUS                      7.90m     346
      FOUL  6.94m  7.90m            
 
Event 510  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuart Gyngell           M44 AUS                     13.52m     723
      12.13m  13.15m  13.52m            
  2 Rene' Otto               M41 NZL                     12.95m     688
      11.71m  12.95m  12.09m            
  3 Aaron Bonney             M40 AUS                      9.78m     491
      FOUL  9.24m  9.78m            
  4 Ken Dickson              M42 AUS                      7.22m     335
      6.99m  7.22m  7.11m            
 
Event 511  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Cepak               M49 AUS                      8.95m     480
      8.95m  7.99m  FOUL            
  2 Simon Butler-White       M49 AUS                      7.69m     397
      7.63m  FOUL  7.69m            
 
Event 512  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver cage 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lajos Joni               M53 AUS                     39.46m     610
      35.89m  39.46m  FOUL            
  2 Joseph Bradley           M54 NZL                     34.55m     517
      30.66m  34.55m  33.51m            
  3 Barry Mullins            M51 AUS                     32.65m     480
      FOUL  29.72m  32.65m            
  4 Andrew Atkinson-Howatt   M51 AUS                     31.69m     462
      30.32m  31.15m  31.69m            
  5 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M51 AUS                     30.79m     445
      26.24m  28.06m  30.79m            
 
Event 513  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Davison          M58 NZL                     38.96m     687
      38.96m  38.33m  38.49m            
  2 Bob Banens               M59 AUS                     36.57m     635
      33.33m  36.57m  36.28m            
  3 Mark Johnston            M55 AUS                     35.99m     623
      34.38m  35.99m  FOUL            
  4 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                     17.97m     245
      14.73m  15.95m  17.97m            
 
Event 514  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lajos Joni               M53 AUS                     10.86m     634
      10.86m  10.73m  PASS            
  2 Barry Mullins            M51 AUS                     10.69m     622
      10.34m  10.69m  10.05m            
  3 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M51 AUS                     10.22m     589
      9.87m  9.64m  10.22m            
  4 Andrew Atkinson-Howatt   M51 AUS                     10.05m     577
      9.61m  10.05m  9.89m            
  5 Joseph Bradley           M54 NZL                      9.67m     551
      9.67m  9.45m  9.39m            
 
Event 515  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Johnston            M55 AUS                     10.99m     728
      10.99m  10.84m  FOUL            
  2 Bob Banens               M59 AUS                     10.29m     673
      10.29m  10.12m  9.99m            
  3 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                      9.55m     616
      8.92m  8.96m  9.55m            
  4 Richard Davison          M58 NZL                      9.19m     588
      8.94m  9.13m  9.19m            
 
Event 516  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Atkinson-Howatt   M51 AUS                     36.78m     599
      36.59m  36.78m  34.59m            
  2 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M51 AUS                     35.37m     571
      34.11m  35.37m  34.65m            
  3 Joseph Bradley           M54 NZL                     34.14m     546
      23.67m  34.14m  FOUL            
  4 Lajos Joni               M53 AUS                     33.96m     543
      33.96m  33.17m  FOUL            
  5 Barry Mullins            M51 AUS                     31.92m     502
      31.92m  28.33m  29.91m            
 
Event 517  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Johnston            M55 AUS                     36.56m     668
      36.18m  FOUL  36.56m            
  2 Bob Banens               M59 AUS                     36.51m     667
      33.99m  FOUL  36.51m            
  3 Richard Davison          M58 NZL                     32.39m     575
      31.37m  32.16m  32.39m            
  4 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                     21.64m     343
      FOUL  FOUL  21.64m            
 
Event 518  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Bradley           M54 NZL                     46.53m     730
      46.53m  FOUL  45.56m            
  2 Andrew Atkinson-Howatt   M51 AUS                     42.05m     645
      40.23m  39.95m  42.05m            
  3 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M51 AUS                     38.10m     570
      38.10m  PASS  PASS            
  4 Barry Mullins            M51 AUS                     25.93m     344
      22.58m  23.39m  25.93m            
  5 Lajos Joni               M53 AUS                     25.55m     337
      21.70m  FOUL  25.55m            
 
Event 519  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Banens               M59 AUS                     46.37m     816
      39.20m  46.37m  FOUL            
  2 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                     33.20m     539
      32.27m  33.20m  33.05m            
  3 Richard Davison          M58 NZL                     31.12m     497
      29.25m  31.12m  30.80m            
  4 Mark Johnston            M55 AUS                     26.77m     408
      FOUL  26.77m  26.62m            
 
Event 520  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lajos Joni               M53 AUS                     16.38m     920
      14.36m  15.72m  16.38m            
  2 Joseph Bradley           M54 NZL                     12.83m     693
      12.43m  FOUL  12.83m            
  3 Andrew Atkinson-Howatt   M51 AUS                     11.96m     638
      11.02m  FOUL  11.96m            
  4 Robert Hanbury-Brown     M51 AUS                     11.28m     595
      FOUL  11.28m  10.97m            
  5 Barry Mullins            M51 AUS                     11.11m     584
      11.11m  FOUL  11.02m            
 
Event 521  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Davison          M58 NZL                     14.58m     887
      14.58m  FOUL  13.82m            
  2 Mark Johnston            M55 AUS                     12.74m     759
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m            
  3 Bob Banens               M59 AUS                     12.43m     737
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            
  4 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                      7.48m     399
      7.48m  FOUL  6.61m            
 
Event 522  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graeme Rose              M64 AUS                     45.46m     908
      41.88m  43.88m  45.46m            
  2 Kevin Bradley            M64 NZL                     42.71m     843
      42.71m  39.47m  40.45m            
  3 Phillip Cox              M62 NZL                     38.97m     756
      38.91m  38.97m  38.30m            
  4 John Reynolds            M64 AUS                     35.05m     664
      34.92m  33.75m  35.05m            
  5 Ray Green                M63 AUS                     31.50m     582
      FOUL  30.33m  31.50m            
  6 David Wookey             M64 AUS                     28.64m     516
      28.64m  28.44m  28.37m            
  7 Keith Bade               M63 NZL                     22.29m     372
      FOUL  22.29m  FOUL            
 
Event 523  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver cage 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Blewitt            M69 AUS                     31.31m     670
      25.73m  FOUL  31.31m            
  2 Keith James              M66 AUS                     30.48m     649
      30.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Roy Skuse                M67 NZL                     25.35m     515
      FOUL  23.70m  25.35m            
  4 Douglas Magin            M67 AUS                     22.26m     436
      22.26m  21.69m  FOUL            
 
Event 524  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graeme Rose              M64 AUS                     12.58m     850
      12.58m  12.03m  12.39m            
  2 Phillip Cox              M62 NZL                     11.00m     727
      10.75m  11.00m  10.43m            
  3 Ray Green                M63 AUS                     10.78m     709
      9.25m  10.69m  10.78m            
  4 David Wookey             M64 AUS                      8.98m     570
      8.98m  8.74m  8.92m            
  5 John Reynolds            M64 AUS                      8.87m     562
      8.78m  8.78m  8.87m            
  6 Kevin Bradley            M64 NZL                      7.82m     481
      7.82m  7.77m  7.62m            
  7 Keith Bade               M63 NZL                      7.38m     448
      7.38m  FOUL  7.23m            
 
Event 525  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith James              M66 AUS                     10.63m     829
      8.06m  10.27m  10.63m            
  2 Douglas Magin            M67 AUS                     10.09m     780
      10.04m  10.09m  FOUL            
  3 Kevin Blewitt            M69 AUS                      8.56m     642
      7.96m  8.41m  8.56m            
  4 Roy Skuse                M67 NZL                      8.24m     614
      8.15m  7.72m  8.24m            
 
Event 526  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray Green                M63 AUS                     40.68m     781
      39.12m  40.68m  FOUL            
  2 Graeme Rose              M64 AUS                     38.17m     723
      31.06m  38.17m  FOUL            
  3 Phillip Cox              M62 NZL                     33.34m     613
      32.26m  33.34m  32.37m            
  4 John Reynolds            M64 AUS                     32.37m     591
      32.37m  FOUL  27.59m            
  5 Kevin Bradley            M64 NZL                     31.99m     582
      31.99m  30.78m  FOUL            
  6 Keith Bade               M63 NZL                     29.86m     534
      24.49m  29.86m  FOUL            
  7 David Wookey             M64 AUS                     25.79m     444
      22.42m  FOUL  25.79m            
 
Event 527  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith James              M66 AUS                     42.16m     928
      36.19m  36.65m  42.16m            
  2 Kevin Blewitt            M69 AUS                     30.89m     637
      26.85m  FOUL  30.89m            
  3 Douglas Magin            M67 AUS                     28.46m     576
      17.53m  28.46m  FOUL            
  4 Roy Skuse                M67 NZL                     26.51m     527
      26.51m  FOUL  24.42m            
 
Event 528  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graeme Rose              M64 AUS                     39.48m     714
      36.69m  39.48m  FOUL            
  2 David Wookey             M64 AUS                     34.48m     604
      32.11m  33.20m  34.48m            
  3 Ray Green                M63 AUS                     34.47m     604
      34.47m  31.22m  FOUL            
  4 Phillip Cox              M62 NZL                     24.45m     387
      20.99m  24.45m  22.86m            
  5 Kevin Bradley            M64 NZL                     23.63m     370
      22.28m  20.98m  23.63m            
  6 John Reynolds            M64 AUS                     21.44m     324
      20.15m  21.44m  20.13m            
  7 Keith Bade               M63 NZL                     12.04m     132
      FOUL  12.04m  FOUL            
 
Event 529  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith James              M66 AUS                     35.80m     724
      35.80m  33.59m  35.68m            
  2 Kevin Blewitt            M69 AUS                     26.99m     508
      26.04m  26.99m  25.29m            
  3 Roy Skuse                M67 NZL                     22.36m     397
      17.37m  FOUL  22.36m            
  4 Douglas Magin            M67 AUS                     13.82m     199
      12.79m  13.82m  FOUL            
 
Event 530  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graeme Rose              M64 AUS                     16.78m     972
      16.78m  FOUL  16.39m            
  2 Kevin Bradley            M64 NZL                     16.30m     940
      15.52m  15.59m  16.30m            
  3 Phillip Cox              M62 NZL                     13.74m     772
      13.38m  FOUL  13.74m            
  4 John Reynolds            M64 AUS                     13.40m     750
      13.12m  13.40m  13.02m            
  5 Ray Green                M63 AUS                     12.94m     720
      12.68m  12.94m  12.78m            
  6 David Wookey             M64 AUS                     10.47m     560
      10.47m  9.40m  9.73m            
  7 Keith Bade               M63 NZL                      8.21m     416
      8.21m  7.42m  FOUL            
 
Event 531  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith James              M66 AUS                     12.44m     775
      11.35m  12.27m  12.44m            
  2 Kevin Blewitt            M69 AUS                     11.57m     712
      9.67m  11.57m  11.57m            
  3 Roy Skuse                M67 NZL                     10.31m     621
      9.83m  9.78m  10.31m            
  4 Douglas Magin            M67 AUS                     10.04m     602
      9.27m  9.96m  10.04m            
 
Event 532  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hancock           M72 AUS                     37.98m     863
      33.58m  37.33m  37.98m            
  2 Raymond Laurie           M73 NZL                     25.80m     538
      FOUL  25.63m  25.80m            
  3 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                     21.79m     433
      21.60m  21.79m  FOUL            
  4 Bryan Slattery           M71 NZL                     21.58m     427
      21.58m  21.08m  FOUL            
  5 Cec Beesley              M73 AUS                     19.66m     377
      18.60m  19.66m               
  6 Alan Hunter              M71 NZL                     17.93m     333
      FOUL  17.93m  FOUL            
 
Event 533  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver Cage 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell Vena             M75 AUS                     25.09m     628
      24.92m  25.09m  24.64m            
  2 Arvo Ropelin             M75 AUS                     23.99m     594
      22.49m  22.34m  23.99m            
  3 John McClelland          M75 AUS                     18.49m     425
      FOUL  FOUL  18.49m            
  4 Kerry Thew               M75 AUS                     18.32m     420
      FOUL  13.77m  18.32m            
 
Event 534  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hancock           M72 AUS                     11.50m     787
      11.31m  11.26m  11.50m            
  2 Cec Beesley              M73 AUS                     10.87m     737
      10.01m  10.87m  10.54m            
  3 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                      9.31m     613
      9.31m  8.86m  FOUL            
  4 Bryan Slattery           M71 NZL                      7.37m     461
      7.21m  7.37m  7.30m            
  5 Raymond Laurie           M73 NZL                      6.89m     423
      6.49m  FOUL  6.89m            
  6 Alan Hunter              M71 NZL                      6.20m     370
      5.62m  5.47m  6.20m            
 
Event 535  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arvo Ropelin             M75 AUS                     10.04m     796
      9.43m  9.42m  10.04m            
  2 John McClelland          M75 AUS                      8.62m     665
      8.62m  FOUL  8.10m            
  3 Cornell Vena             M75 AUS                      7.76m     586
      7.62m  7.47m  7.76m            
  4 Kerry Thew               M75 AUS                      7.40m     554
      7.17m  6.92m  7.40m            
 
Event 536  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hancock           M72 AUS                     32.49m     785
      17.95m  30.84m  32.49m            
  2 Cec Beesley              M73 AUS                     28.30m     664
      26.98m  28.18m  28.30m            
  3 Bryan Slattery           M71 NZL                     22.98m     513
      22.37m  22.98m  18.22m            
  4 Raymond Laurie           M73 NZL                     21.71m     477
      18.18m  19.52m  21.71m            
  5 Alan Hunter              M71 NZL                     17.77m     369
      17.64m  17.77m  FOUL            
  6 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                     17.50m     362
      17.50m  16.36m  16.41m            
 
Event 537  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arvo Ropelin             M75 AUS                     26.29m     718
      26.29m  25.31m  24.52m            
  2 Cornell Vena             M75 AUS                     24.18m     649
      FOUL  24.18m  24.11m            
  3 John McClelland          M75 AUS                     23.13m     614
      20.26m  23.13m  FOUL            
  4 Kerry Thew               M75 AUS                     19.37m     492
      19.37m  19.35m  18.85m            
 
Event 538  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hancock           M72 AUS                     32.82m     697
      31.25m  32.73m  32.82m            
  2 Cec Beesley              M73 AUS                     27.28m     554
      FOUL  27.28m  26.01m            
  3 Bryan Slattery           M71 NZL                     22.33m     428
      22.33m  20.21m  21.32m            
  4 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                     18.86m     341
      17.11m  18.86m  16.76m            
  5 Alan Hunter              M71 NZL                     18.28m     326
      15.14m  17.48m  18.28m            
  6 Raymond Laurie           M73 NZL                     15.68m     262
      FOUL  FOUL  15.68m            
 
Event 539  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arvo Ropelin             M75 AUS                     22.92m     531
      21.56m  22.92m  20.21m            
  2 John McClelland          M75 AUS                     22.46m     517
      19.86m  22.46m  FOUL            
  3 Kerry Thew               M75 AUS                     19.38m     427
      FOUL  19.38m  FOUL            
  4 Cornell Vena             M75 AUS                     16.58m     346
      16.58m  15.62m  14.22m            
 
Event 540  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hancock           M72 AUS                     15.29m    1011
      14.27m  15.29m  FOUL            
  2 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                     12.10m     773
      11.77m  11.55m  12.10m            
  3 Raymond Laurie           M73 NZL                     10.86m     681
         10.86m  10.49m            
  4 Cec Beesley              M73 AUS                     10.03m     620
      10.03m  FOUL  9.19m            
  5 Bryan Slattery           M71 NZL                      9.70m     596
      8.71m  FOUL  9.70m            
  6 Alan Hunter              M71 NZL                      7.20m     414
      6.83m  7.20m  7.00m            
 
Event 541  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell Vena             M75 AUS                     10.43m     756
      9.08m  FOUL  10.43m            
  2 John McClelland          M75 AUS                      9.89m     710
      9.31m  9.89m  9.88m            
  3 Arvo Ropelin             M75 AUS                      9.81m     704
      8.91m  9.81m  8.53m            
  4 Kerry Thew               M75 AUS                      9.51m     678
      8.51m  9.51m  9.44m            
 
Event 542  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Men Hammer Throw Silver cage 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norm Windred             M80 AUS                     25.66m     677
      24.58m  19.57m  25.66m            
 
Event 543  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norm Windred             M80 AUS                      9.65m     786
      9.65m  8.66m  9.56m            
 
Event 544  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Men Discus Throw 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norm Windred             M80 AUS                     23.96m     779
      23.11m  23.96m  FOUL            
 
Event 545  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Men Javelin Throw 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norm Windred             M80 AUS                     14.37m     294
      FOUL  FOUL  14.37m            
 
Event 546  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Men Heavy Weight 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norm Windred             M80 AUS                     12.19m     975
      11.43m  12.19m  11.74m            
 
Event 547  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                     13.26m     143
      FOUL  12.44m  13.26m            
 
Event 548  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Smith            W37 AUS                     31.41m     618
      27.64m  29.77m  31.41m            
 
Event 549  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine McCahill       W43 NZL                     41.78m    1029
      FOUL  39.60m  41.78m            
  2 Kathleen Newman          W41 AUS                     40.33m     987
      FOUL  40.33m  38.35m            
  3 Kristin Henricks         W41 AUS                     33.84m     799
      33.84m  32.77m  31.49m            
  4 Colleen Walters          W42 AUS                     16.89m     321
      FOUL  16.89m  FOUL            
 
Event 550  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayne Hardy              W45 AUS                     40.60m    1191
      38.49m  37.79m  40.60m            
  2 Lesley Dawson            W49 AUS                     19.74m     492
      19.62m  19.74m  FOUL            
  3 Karel McClintock         W47 AUS                     19.58m     486
      18.71m  19.58m  18.70m            
  4 Roxann Callcott          W46 AUS                     18.48m     450
      FOUL  18.48m  17.72m            
  5 Annette Wilson           W46 AUS                     17.23m     410
      15.70m  17.23m  FOUL            
  6 Melanie Watson           W49 NZL                     17.12m     406
      17.12m  16.84m  16.32m            
  7 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                     15.63m     358
      15.13m  14.89m  15.63m            
 
Event 551  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                      5.35m     230
      4.97m  5.35m  5.11m            
 
Event 552  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Smith            W37 AUS                      9.67m     543
      9.67m  9.58m  8.76m            
 
Event 553  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine McCahill       W43 NZL                     11.34m     747
      11.20m  11.34m  11.24m            
  2 Colleen Walters          W42 AUS                      9.40m     596
      8.24m  9.40m  9.19m            
  3 Kathleen Newman          W41 AUS                      9.04m     568
      9.00m  9.04m  8.79m            
  4 Kristin Henricks         W41 AUS                      7.08m     418
      6.46m  6.83m  7.08m            
 
Event 554  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayne Hardy              W45 AUS                      9.71m     713
      9.71m  9.37m  9.71m            
  2 Lesley Dawson            W49 AUS                      8.18m     580
      7.80m  8.18m  7.95m            
  3 Karel McClintock         W47 AUS                      8.10m     573
      7.89m  7.83m  8.10m            
  4 Roxann Callcott          W46 AUS                      7.32m     506
      7.23m  7.32m  7.30m            
  5 Annette Wilson           W46 AUS                      7.29m     503
      7.03m  7.29m  7.23m            
  6 Melanie Watson           W49 NZL                      5.55m     355
      5.48m  5.42m  5.55m            
  7 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                      5.08m     315
      5.04m  4.34m  5.08m            
 
Event 555  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                     14.17m     175
      FOUL  14.17m  13.56m            
 
Event 556  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Smith            W37 AUS                     31.93m     516
      31.93m  31.43m  29.71m            
 
Event 557  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Newman          W41 AUS                     34.72m     624
      FOUL  34.72m  FOUL            
  2 Christine McCahill       W43 NZL                     33.75m     603
      33.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Colleen Walters          W42 AUS                     24.11m     400
      19.67m  24.11m  22.82m            
  4 Kristin Henricks         W41 AUS                     19.47m     306
      19.47m  18.91m  17.46m            
 
Event 558  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayne Hardy              W45 AUS                     31.03m     599
      FOUL  31.03m  30.77m            
  2 Karel McClintock         W47 AUS                     23.06m     418
      20.63m  21.56m  23.06m            
  3 Roxann Callcott          W46 AUS                     20.64m     364
      20.64m  20.46m  20.11m            
  4 Lesley Dawson            W49 AUS                     19.82m     346
      FOUL  18.44m  19.82m            
  5 Annette Wilson           W46 AUS                     18.88m     325
      17.08m  17.04m  18.88m            
  6 Melanie Watson           W49 NZL                     15.81m     259
      15.67m  FOUL  15.81m            
  7 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                     14.17m     224
      13.13m  14.17m  13.97m            
 
Event 559  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                     11.27m     129
      FOUL  10.25m  11.27m            
 
Event 560  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Smith            W37 AUS                     34.12m     555
      34.12m  32.48m  32.96m            
 
Event 561  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen Walters          W42 AUS                     31.48m     561
      FOUL  31.48m  29.70m            
  2 Christine McCahill       W43 NZL                     25.93m     446
      25.93m  25.17m  25.30m            
  3 Kathleen Newman          W41 AUS                     21.96m     364
      21.96m  20.39m  21.52m            
  4 Kristin Henricks         W41 AUS                     17.70m     277
      17.59m  17.70m  16.29m            
 
Event 562  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayne Hardy              W45 AUS                     35.62m     750
      35.62m  34.11m               
  2 Roxann Callcott          W46 AUS                     19.95m     379
      18.84m  19.76m  19.95m            
  3 Annette Wilson           W46 AUS                     17.34m     318
      16.23m  16.64m  17.34m            
  4 Karel McClintock         W47 AUS                     15.53m     276
      15.53m  FOUL  14.73m            
  5 Lesley Dawson            W49 AUS                     13.65m     233
      13.65m  12.81m  FOUL            
  6 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                     10.65m     165
      8.36m  10.65m               
  7 Melanie Watson           W49 NZL                      9.73m     144
      FOUL  9.73m  FOUL            
 
Event 563  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 30-34 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                      4.94m     239
      4.32m  4.35m  4.94m            
 
Event 564  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 35-39 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynette Smith            W37 AUS                      9.71m     639
      9.47m  9.55m  9.71m            
 
Event 565  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 40-44 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine McCahill       W43 NZL                     14.92m    1173
      14.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Kathleen Newman          W41 AUS                     11.38m     860
      10.39m  11.38m  FOUL            
  3 Kristin Henricks         W41 AUS                      9.68m     712
      FOUL  9.68m  9.22m            
  4 Colleen Walters          W42 AUS                      8.21m     585
      FOUL  7.35m  8.21m            
 
Event 566  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 45-49 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayne Hardy              W45 AUS                     12.29m    1059
      12.29m  12.20m  12.25m            
  2 Lesley Dawson            W49 AUS                      7.78m     621
      7.66m  6.65m  7.78m            
  3 Roxann Callcott          W46 AUS                      6.76m     524
      FOUL  6.60m  6.76m            
  4 Karel McClintock         W47 AUS                      6.61m     510
      5.84m  FOUL  6.61m            
  5 Annette Wilson           W46 AUS                      6.59m     508
      6.59m  FOUL  6.59m            
  6 Melanie Watson           W49 NZL                      6.22m     473
      6.22m  FOUL  6.00m            
  7 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                      4.95m     353
      4.95m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 567  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Gibbins           W50 AUS                     42.67m    1007
      38.62m  42.67m  39.03m            
  2 Winifred Harding         W52 NZL                     34.89m     791
      32.56m  34.89m  34.11m            
  3 Brenda McDowell          W54 AUS                     25.02m     521
      23.63m  24.33m  25.02m            
  4 Heather Saltzer          W54 AUS                     22.49m     453
      21.37m  22.40m  22.49m            
  5 Takau Moeka'a            W52 COK                     16.14m     284
      FOUL  15.97m  16.14m            
 
Event 568  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denise Palmer            W56 AUS                     33.00m     829
      31.79m  31.04m  33.00m            
  2 Beverley Church          W59 NZL                     28.54m     694
      28.54m  26.78m  27.55m            
  3 Christine Schultz        W57 AUS                     27.26m     655
      25.28m  24.56m  27.26m            
  4 Adriana Van Brockel      W56 AUS                     24.69m     578
      24.69m  FOUL  24.13m            
  5 Lorraine Mussett         W59 AUS                     19.11m     413
      18.43m  16.99m  19.11m            
 
Event 569  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winifred Harding         W52 NZL                     10.44m     826
      9.87m  10.28m  10.44m            
  2 Sharon Gibbins           W50 AUS                     10.18m     802
      9.90m  10.18m  FOUL            
  3 Heather Saltzer          W54 AUS                      8.60m     656
      8.41m  8.60m  8.53m            
  4 Takau Moeka'a            W52 COK                      7.56m     562
      7.56m  7.14m  6.84m            
  5 Brenda McDowell          W54 AUS                      7.36m     543
      7.29m  7.24m  7.36m            
 
Event 570  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Schultz        W57 AUS                      9.88m     861
      9.24m  9.54m  9.88m            
  2 Denise Palmer            W56 AUS                      9.65m     837
      9.61m  9.65m  9.55m            
  3 Beverley Church          W59 NZL                      7.21m     592
      6.99m  7.21m  7.12m            
  4 Adriana Van Brockel      W56 AUS                      6.54m     525
      6.45m  6.54m  6.44m            
  5 Lorraine Mussett         W59 AUS                      6.11m     482
      5.73m  6.11m  5.64m            
 
Event 571  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Gibbins           W50 AUS                     28.87m     610
      FOUL  28.44m  28.87m            
  2 Heather Saltzer          W54 AUS                     25.52m     525
      25.52m  25.02m  24.58m            
  3 Winifred Harding         W52 NZL                     22.60m     453
      22.60m  FOUL  22.49m            
  4 Brenda McDowell          W54 AUS                     19.02m     366
      17.11m  19.02m  15.09m            
  5 Takau Moeka'a            W52 COK                     17.61m     332
      17.61m  16.53m  15.54m            
 
Event 572  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Schultz        W57 AUS                     25.82m     597
      19.34m  25.82m  25.75m            
  2 Denise Palmer            W56 AUS                     25.35m     584
      25.35m  24.83m  25.19m            
  3 Beverley Church          W59 NZL                     18.64m     401
      18.17m  18.64m  18.48m            
  4 Adriana Van Brockel      W56 AUS                     17.19m     363
      17.19m  16.72m  17.18m            
  5 Lorraine Mussett         W59 AUS                     14.80m     300
      14.80m  14.36m  13.64m            
 
Event 573  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Gibbins           W50 AUS                     23.19m     508
      21.54m  20.77m  23.19m            
  2 Heather Saltzer          W54 AUS                     22.46m     489
      21.32m  22.46m  19.79m            
  3 Takau Moeka'a            W52 COK                     15.71m     316
      13.75m  13.17m  15.71m            
  4 Brenda McDowell          W54 AUS                     13.63m     263
      13.63m  13.53m  12.69m            
  5 Winifred Harding         W52 NZL                     13.43m     258
      13.43m  12.36m  FOUL            
 
Event 574  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Schultz        W57 AUS                     18.24m     442
      15.70m  17.76m  18.24m            
  2 Denise Palmer            W56 AUS                     17.85m     431
      15.13m  17.11m  17.85m            
  3 Beverley Church          W59 NZL                     17.84m     430
      17.84m  FOUL  13.70m            
  4 Adriana Van Brockel      W56 AUS                     14.80m     342
      13.93m  14.80m  FOUL            
  5 Lorraine Mussett         W59 AUS                     11.59m     250
      10.85m  10.34m  11.59m            
 
Event 575  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 50-54 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winifred Harding         W52 NZL                     11.97m     792
      11.76m  11.90m  11.97m            
  2 Sharon Gibbins           W50 AUS                     11.73m     774
      FOUL  11.73m  FOUL            
  3 Takau Moeka'a            W52 COK                      7.22m     430
      7.16m  6.62m  7.22m            
  4 Brenda McDowell          W54 AUS                      6.63m     386
      FOUL  6.63m  6.54m            
  5 Heather Saltzer          W54 AUS                      6.46m     372
      6.45m  6.46m  FOUL            
 
Event 576  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 55-59 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Schultz        W57 AUS                      9.78m     696
      8.31m  FOUL  9.78m            
  2 Denise Palmer            W56 AUS                      9.72m     691
      FOUL  9.21m  9.72m            
  3 Beverley Church          W59 NZL                      8.39m     579
      6.44m  7.35m  8.39m            
  4 Adriana Van Brockel      W56 AUS                      7.70m     521
      7.70m  7.09m  7.56m            
  5 Lorraine Mussett         W59 AUS                      5.78m     363
      5.38m  5.57m  5.78m            
 
Event 577  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhondda Dundas           W63 AUS                     31.55m     891
      31.54m  29.47m  31.55m            
  2 Mary Thomas              W64 AUS                     28.29m     780
      25.79m  28.29m  26.69m            
  3 Astrid Rose              W64 AUS                     23.71m     627
      23.71m  22.98m  23.01m            
  4 Beverley Hamilton        W62 AUS                     21.99m     570
      21.99m  21.74m  21.43m            
  5 Lynn Donaldson           W62 NZL                     20.59m     524
      20.59m  18.85m  19.90m            
  6 Jean Colby               W61 AUS                     17.71m     429
      17.71m  16.43m  FOUL            
  7 Wendy O'Brien            W60 AUS                     12.48m     259
      FOUL  10.91m  12.48m            
 
Event 578  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jan Banens               W66 AUS                     34.61m    1141
      33.62m  32.31m  34.61m            
  2 Raylea Rudov             W65 AUS                     28.72m     915
      27.52m  27.62m  28.72m            
  3 Glen Watts               W68 NZL                     25.54m     794
      23.02m  25.54m  FOUL            
  4 Valerie Babe             W69 NZL                     19.41m     564
      18.50m  19.41m  18.17m            
  5 Barbara Bird             W68 NZL                     17.42m     490
      16.45m  16.03m  17.42m            
 
Event 579  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Thomas              W64 AUS                      9.04m     872
      9.04m  8.67m  8.99m            
  2 Rhondda Dundas           W63 AUS                      9.00m     868
      8.89m  9.00m  8.96m            
  3 Beverley Hamilton        W62 AUS                      8.89m     855
      8.89m  8.71m  8.73m            
  4 Astrid Rose              W64 AUS                      7.21m     667
      6.83m  7.05m  7.21m            
  5 Lynn Donaldson           W62 NZL                      6.63m     603
      6.63m  6.46m  6.24m            
  6 Jean Colby               W61 AUS                      5.24m     451
      5.24m  4.95m  4.90m            
  7 Wendy O'Brien            W60 AUS                      3.80m     295
      3.49m  3.80m  3.63m            
 
Event 580  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jan Banens               W66 AUS                      7.89m     846
      7.63m  7.58m  7.89m            
  2 Raylea Rudov             W65 AUS                      7.80m     835
      7.00m  7.80m  7.05m            
  3 Barbara Bird             W68 NZL                      7.20m     760
      7.20m  7.18m  6.79m            
  4 Glen Watts               W68 NZL                      7.07m     744
      6.75m  6.63m  7.07m            
  5 Valerie Babe             W69 NZL                      5.93m     602
      5.93m  5.62m  5.54m            
 
Event 581  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Thomas              W64 AUS                     24.37m     631
      FOUL  24.37m  21.95m            
  2 Rhondda Dundas           W63 AUS                     21.01m     528
      21.01m  20.79m  18.36m            
  3 Beverley Hamilton        W62 AUS                     20.78m     521
      20.41m  20.35m  20.78m            
  4 Astrid Rose              W64 AUS                     19.43m     480
      18.58m  19.43m  18.07m            
  5 Lynn Donaldson           W62 NZL                     14.57m     336
      13.36m  14.57m  13.95m            
  6 Jean Colby               W61 AUS                     12.89m     287
      12.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Wendy O'Brien            W60 AUS                      8.21m     156
      8.21m  7.24m  7.78m            
 
Event 582  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glen Watts               W68 NZL                     20.11m     576
      20.06m  18.98m  20.11m            
  2 Jan Banens               W66 AUS                     19.75m     563
      18.69m  19.01m  19.75m            
  3 Raylea Rudov             W65 AUS                     18.81m     531
      FOUL  18.81m  FOUL            
  4 Valerie Babe             W69 NZL                     15.17m     408
      15.13m  15.17m  14.96m            
  5 Barbara Bird             W68 NZL                     14.78m     395
      14.78m  14.18m  12.52m            
 
Event 583  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Thomas              W64 AUS                     28.08m     841
      26.92m  27.35m  28.08m            
  2 Beverley Hamilton        W62 AUS                     18.40m     517
      FOUL  12.78m  18.40m            
  3 Rhondda Dundas           W63 AUS                     17.88m     500
      17.88m  14.54m  15.27m            
  4 Astrid Rose              W64 AUS                     17.61m     491
      17.61m  16.86m  16.84m            
  5 Lynn Donaldson           W62 NZL                     17.17m     476
      16.42m  14.82m  17.17m            
  6 Jean Colby               W61 AUS                      9.58m     228
      9.21m  9.58m  6.28m            
  7 Wendy O'Brien            W60 AUS                      6.78m     139
      6.47m  6.78m  FOUL            
 
Event 584  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jan Banens               W66 AUS                     18.91m     609
      18.91m  FOUL  17.78m            
  2 Barbara Bird             W68 NZL                     18.46m     593
      18.39m  18.46m  16.21m            
  3 Raylea Rudov             W65 AUS                     16.16m     507
      16.16m  15.30m  FOUL            
  4 Glen Watts               W68 NZL                     15.28m     474
      14.59m  15.28m  FOUL            
  5 Valerie Babe             W69 NZL                      9.61m     266
      9.61m  FOUL  9.24m            
 
Event 585  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 60-64 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhondda Dundas           W63 AUS                     11.82m     804
      11.11m  10.87m  11.82m            
  2 Mary Thomas              W64 AUS                      9.54m     625
      9.54m  FOUL  8.62m            
  3 Beverley Hamilton        W62 AUS                      9.34m     609
      9.34m  8.09m  8.55m            
  4 Lynn Donaldson           W62 NZL                      8.86m     571
      8.49m  8.86m  FOUL            
  5 Astrid Rose              W64 AUS                      8.62m     553
      7.78m  8.62m  8.41m            
  6 Wendy O'Brien            W60 AUS                      5.32m     298
      4.51m  5.32m  FOUL            
  7 Jean Colby               W61 AUS                      5.31m     297
      FOUL  5.31m  PASS            
 
Event 586  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 65-69 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jan Banens               W66 AUS                     12.07m     943
      12.07m  10.48m  10.47m            
  2 Raylea Rudov             W65 AUS                     11.61m     902
      11.50m  11.61m  11.19m            
  3 Glen Watts               W68 NZL                      9.21m     688
      9.11m  9.21m  FOUL            
  4 Valerie Babe             W69 NZL                      6.67m     465
      5.54m  6.45m  6.67m            
  5 Barbara Bird             W68 NZL                      5.75m     385
      5.75m  4.59m  5.40m            
 
Event 587  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Val Worrell              W73 AUS                     23.74m     853
      FOUL  23.24m  23.74m            
  2 Patrica Drayton          W72 NZL                     20.73m     723
      19.32m  20.35m  20.73m            
  3 Joyce Schmidt            W72 AUS                     20.20m     700
      17.04m  20.20m  19.50m            
  4 Mary Wahren              W74 AUS                     19.23m     658
      17.06m  18.28m  19.23m            
  5 Gwyn Heseltine           W70 NZL                     16.33m     535
      15.94m  FOUL  16.33m            
  6 Jean Thew                W72 AUS                     15.19m     487
      13.21m  15.19m  4.85m            
 
Event 588  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glad McKeown             W76 AUS                     18.90m     778
      18.90m  17.72m  17.26m            
  2 Heather Doherty          W75 AUS                     17.40m     703
      FOUL  17.40m  17.10m            
  3 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                     14.24m     545
      13.96m  14.24m  12.68m            
  4 Colleena Blair           W78 NZL                     13.11m     490
      FOUL  12.35m  13.11m            
 
Event 589  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver cage 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                     12.70m     592
      12.66m  FOUL  12.70m            
 
Event 590  Weight Pentathlon: #1 Women Hammer Throw Silver Cage 85-89 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauline Purser           W85 NZL                     11.49m     688
      10.92m  9.33m  11.49m            
 
Event 591  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce Schmidt            W72 AUS                      7.32m     896
      7.32m  7.30m  6.93m            
  2 Patrica Drayton          W72 NZL                      6.52m     783
      6.52m  6.50m  FOUL            
  3 Mary Wahren              W74 AUS                      6.35m     759
      5.66m  6.35m  5.52m            
  4 Val Worrell              W73 AUS                      6.10m     723
      6.00m  6.10m  6.08m            
  5 Gwyn Heseltine           W70 NZL                      5.57m     649
      5.25m  5.57m  5.40m            
  6 Jean Thew                W72 AUS                      5.02m     572
      4.93m  5.02m  4.80m            
 
Event 592  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Doherty          W75 AUS                      7.36m    1063
      7.36m  7.22m  6.99m            
  2 Colleena Blair           W78 NZL                      5.86m     816
      5.64m  5.86m  5.75m            
  3 Glad McKeown             W76 AUS                      5.84m     813
      5.84m  5.40m  5.55m            
  4 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                      5.15m     701
      4.96m  4.92m  5.15m            
 
Event 593  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                      4.65m     755
      4.48m  4.65m  4.55m            
 
Event 594  Weight Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 85-89 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauline Purser           W85 NZL                      4.14m     833
      4.14m  4.03m  3.89m            
 
Event 595  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Val Worrell              W73 AUS                     18.41m     606
      16.56m  18.41m  16.36m            
  2 Joyce Schmidt            W72 AUS                     16.71m     539
      14.17m  15.29m  16.71m            
  3 Patrica Drayton          W72 NZL                     13.00m     397
      12.03m  11.21m  13.00m            
  4 Mary Wahren              W74 AUS                     12.97m     396
      FOUL  10.72m  12.97m            
  5 Jean Thew                W72 AUS                     11.29m     332
      11.29m  11.29m  10.75m            
  6 Gwyn Heseltine           W70 NZL                      9.85m     279
      9.73m  9.85m  FOUL            
 
Event 596  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Doherty          W75 AUS                     20.31m     814
      18.12m  20.31m  17.57m            
  2 Colleena Blair           W78 NZL                     14.14m     529
      14.14m  13.55m  FOUL            
  3 Glad McKeown             W76 AUS                     13.03m     479
      12.92m  12.99m  13.03m            
  4 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                     11.41m     407
      11.41m  10.51m  10.44m            
 
Event 597  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                     10.19m     360
      7.93m  9.68m  10.19m            
 
Event 598  Weight Pentathlon: #3 Women Discus Throw 85-89 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauline Purser           W85 NZL                      9.90m     455
      9.90m  9.42m  9.88m            
 
Event 599  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Wahren              W74 AUS                     16.57m     607
      13.88m  16.57m  15.90m            
  2 Joyce Schmidt            W72 AUS                     15.61m     566
      15.61m  FOUL  14.41m            
  3 Val Worrell              W73 AUS                     13.39m     472
      FOUL  13.08m  13.39m            
  4 Patrica Drayton          W72 NZL                     12.22m     423
      12.22m  12.16m  11.34m            
  5 Jean Thew                W72 AUS                     10.54m     353
      10.50m  FOUL  10.54m            
  6 Gwyn Heseltine           W70 NZL                     10.36m     345
      9.11m  10.36m  8.80m            
 
Event 600  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Doherty          W75 AUS                     19.83m     881
      18.27m  19.83m  18.74m            
  2 Colleena Blair           W78 NZL                     12.18m     502
      12.18m  11.77m  10.48m            
  3 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                     10.58m     424
      10.40m  9.71m  10.58m            
  4 Glad McKeown             W76 AUS                      6.27m     218
      FOUL  6.27m  FOUL            
 
Event 601  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                      8.34m     392
      5.15m  7.38m  8.34m            
 
Event 602  Weight Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 85-89 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauline Purser           W85 NZL                      7.57m     448
      6.62m  7.57m  7.41m            
 
Event 603  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 70-74 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrica Drayton          W72 NZL                      9.90m     872
      9.43m  9.79m  9.90m            
  2 Val Worrell              W73 AUS                      9.34m     816
      7.91m  9.34m  9.20m            
  3 Joyce Schmidt            W72 AUS                      6.53m     532
      6.23m  FOUL  6.53m            
  4 Jean Thew                W72 AUS                      6.08m     487
      5.94m  6.08m  6.07m            
  5 Mary Wahren              W74 AUS                      5.86m     465
      5.39m  5.31m  5.86m            
  6 Gwyn Heseltine           W70 NZL                      5.46m     426
      5.37m  5.17m  5.46m            
 
Event 604  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 75-79 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleena Blair           W78 NZL                      7.82m     791
      7.44m  7.82m  7.08m            
  2 Heather Doherty          W75 AUS                      7.40m     741
      7.02m  7.20m  7.40m            
  3 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                      6.94m     687
      6.94m  6.08m  6.65m            
  4 Glad McKeown             W76 AUS                      6.48m     633
      5.81m  6.12m  6.48m            
 
Event 605  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 80-84 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                      5.59m     657
      5.59m  5.38m  5.02m            
 
Event 606  Weight Pentathlon: #5 Women Heavy Weight 85-89 years Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauline Purser           W85 NZL                      4.06m     580
      3.89m  3.69m  4.06m            

Event 607  Women Pole Vault 45-49 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sally Anne Taylor        W46 AUS                      1.60m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 608  Women Pole Vault 60-64 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Cattermole       W60 AUS                      1.90m  
     1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 609  Men Pole Vault 75-79 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin O'Brien            M77 NZL                      1.20m  
     1.20 1.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 610  Men Pole Vault 80-84 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace Opperman         M82 NZL                      1.30m  
     1.00 1.10 1.20 1.30 1.50 
        O  XXO   XO    O   XX 
 
Event 611  Men Triple Jump 55-59 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clay Tompkins            M55 AUS                     12.22m   0.8 
     11.90m(0.5) 12.17m(2.0) 12.20m(0.3) 12.22m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
  2 Vasyl Shuter             M59 AUS                      8.85m   0.9 
     8.52m(0.2) 8.58m(1.2) 8.66m(1.5) 8.85m(0.9) 8.68m(1.2) PASS     
  3 Viddy Jermacans          M59 AUS                      8.58m   2.0 
     7.25m(1.3) 8.23m(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 8.58m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) PASS     
  4 David Lobb               M56 COK                      8.25m   1.7 
     7.73m(0.1) 7.60m(1.2) 7.85m(0.5) 8.12m(1.4) 8.25m(1.7) 8.23m(0.9)
  5 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                      7.66m   1.1 
     6.75m(0.1) 7.13m(0.8) 7.66m(1.1) 7.35m(3.4) 7.47m(1.1) PASS     
 
Event 612  Men Triple Jump 60-64 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Noel Peters              M60 AUS                      9.54m   1.7 
     9.34m(2.2) 9.54m(1.7) 9.42m(0.7) 9.34m(1.7) 9.19m(0.9) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Ross McBeth              M61 NZL                      8.79m   2.5 
     8.61m(1.5) 8.25m(0.7) 7.91m(1.8) 8.72m(1.5) 8.65m(1.9) 8.79m(2.5)
  3 Stanley Miller           M64 AUS                      7.08m   0.9 
     7.08m(0.9) 6.96m(3.3) 6.50m(0.5) 6.65m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 613  Men Triple Jump 65-69 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ron Munro                M69 NZL                      7.04m   1.7 
     6.02m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 6.06m(0.7) 6.25m(2.0) 7.04m(1.7)
  2 Tamarua Herman           M66 COK                      5.16m   0.8 
     3.49m(1.8) PASS      4.60m(1.9) 4.65m(-0.1) 5.02m(1.8) 5.16m(0.8)
  3 Noel Donohoe             M67 AUS                      4.15m   1.1 
     PASS      FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.15m(1.1) PASS     
 
Event 614  Men Triple Jump 30-34 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Scott              M34 AUS                     10.26m   3.3 
     9.96m(3.0) FOUL(3.4) 9.32m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 10.26m(3.3) 9.29m(1.3)
 
Event 615  Men Triple Jump 40-44 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mark Macfarlane          M44 NZL                     10.76m   0.7 
     10.24m(2.8) 10.28m(2.6) 10.59m(2.3) 10.76m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 Paul Harris              M42 AUS                     10.74m   2.3 
     10.05m(2.0) 10.39m(3.8) 10.74m(2.3) 10.62m(3.2) PASS      PASS     
  3 Gary Free                M43 AUS                      9.28m   2.6 
     9.12m(3.7) 9.28m(2.6) 8.85m(2.3) 9.04m(3.0) 9.12m(2.6) 9.11m(1.8)
  4 Brendan Magill           M44 NZL                      8.42m   2.0 
     8.42m(2.0) 8.39m(3.0) 7.99m(2.9) 7.42m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5)
 
Event 616  Men Triple Jump 45-49 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gary Rawson              M48 NZL                     10.93m   2.6 
     10.52m(1.7) FOUL(3.0) 10.85m(2.0) 10.93m(2.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4)
  2 Matthew Muell            M46 AUS                     10.82m   2.1 
     10.82m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 10.01m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 10.42m(1.0) 10.26m(2.5)
  3 Callum McInnes           M47 AUS                      9.57m   1.9 
     8.59m(1.9) 9.57m(1.9) 9.22m(2.7) 9.14m(2.7) 9.46m(4.1) 9.44m(2.6)
  4 Colin Smith              M45 AUS                      9.12m   2.2 
     8.92m(2.9) 8.77m(1.8) 9.12m(2.2)           
  5 George Jankowski         M46 AUS                      8.60m   1.6 
     8.08m(2.2) 8.60m(1.6) 8.49m(1.2)            
  6 Norman White             M49 AUS                      8.52m   2.6 
     7.87m(2.7) 8.52m(2.6) 8.51m(2.2) 8.05m(3.2) 8.50m(4.4) 8.08m(3.1)
  7 Neil Dale                M47 AUS                      6.44m   1.6 
     6.39m(2.6) 6.44m(1.6) x             
 
Event 617  Men Triple Jump 50-54 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant Stewart            M51 AUS                      9.70m   2.1 
     8.87m(2.2) 9.55m(2.2) 9.70m(2.1)           
  2 Geoff Bramley            M50 AUS                      8.75m   1.5 
     8.23m(1.8) 8.73m(0.8) 8.75m(1.5) FOUL(3.8)       
  3 Warren Edlin             M51 NZL                      7.37m   1.8 
     7.37m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) 7.16m(2.0) 7.16m(3.3)      
 
Event 618  Men Pole Vault 30-34 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brad Osborn              M34 AUS                      2.80m  
     2.60 2.80 3.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 619  Men Pole Vault 35-39 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Hill                 M38 AUS                      4.40m  
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.61 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Warren Hill              M39 AUS                         NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 620  Men Pole Vault 45-49 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Rondon             M47 NZL                      3.00m  
     2.40 2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Ball             M47 AUS                      2.80m  
     2.60 2.80 2.90 
        O   XO   XX 
  3 George Jankowski         M46 AUS                      2.00m  
     2.00 2.10 
        O    P 
 
Event 621  Men Pole Vault 50-54 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoff Bramley            M50 AUS                      1.40m  
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Grant Stewart            M51 AUS                      1.10m  
     1.10 
        O 
 
Event 622  Men Pole Vault 55-59 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasyl Shuter             M59 AUS                      2.20m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 
        O    P    O    O    P   XO 
  2 Wayne Sabransky          M56 AUS                      1.90m  
     1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tom Montague             M57 AUS                      1.80m  
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
       XO    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    X 
 
Event 623  Men Pole Vault 60-64 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selwyn Hawken            M62 AUS                      1.75m  
     1.55 1.65 1.75 
      XXO   XO   XO 
 
Event 624  Men Pole Vault 70-74 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aneurin Evans            M70 AUS                      1.90m  
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Trevor Cowley            M73 NZL                      1.80m  
     1.40 1.50 1.60 1.70 1.80 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                      1.50m  
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 1.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Noel Jones               M70 NZL                      1.40m  
     1.20 1.30 1.40 1.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 625  Men Triple Jump 70-74 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Graeme Noden             M70 AUS                      8.76m   1.8 
     8.76m(1.8) 8.50m(2.1) FOUL      8.65m(1.3) FOUL        
  2 Donald Chambers          M71 AUS                      8.02m   3.4 
     7.21m(0.8) 7.25m(0.5) 7.38m(1.2) 7.92m(3.5) 8.02m(3.4) 7.96m(1.2)
  3 Les Williams             M72 NZL                      7.56m   1.7 
     7.34m(3.3) 7.35m(1.5) 7.56m(1.7)           
  4 Trevor Cowley            M73 NZL                      7.09m   2.6 
     6.62m(4.2) 7.09m(2.6) 6.97m(3.5) 6.64m(1.3) 7.01m(2.8)   
 
Event 626  Men Triple Jump 75-79 years
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colin O'Brien            M77 NZL                      6.26m   0.9 
     6.00m(3.0) 6.26m(0.9) 5.15m(1.2)           

Event 627  M35 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Smyth              M38 AUS                   16:46.25  
 
Event 627  M50 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Watson             M51 NZL                   22:12.98  
 
Event 627  M55 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Kemsley             M57 NZL                   15:22.51  
  2 Keith Rutherford         M59 NZL                   18:19.76  
  3 Michael Gray             M58 AUS                   23:38.68  
 
Event 627  M60 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George White             M63 AUS                   15:18.74  
  2 David Barrett            M60 NZL                   18:48.73  
 
Event 627  M65 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Johnson          M68 AUS                   17:54.80  
  2 Bryan Thomas             M67 AUS                   19:05.05  
 -- Roger Lowe               M65 AUS                         DQ  
 
Event 627  M70 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Megas             M71 AUS                   21:37.27  
 -- Eric Saxby               M71 NZL                         DQ  
 -- Ian Beaumont             M72 AUS                         DQ  
 -- Maurice Hinton           M73 NZL                         DQ  
 
Event 627  M75 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Hainsworth         M78 AUS                   21:55.12  
  2 Colin Silcock-Delaney    M75 AUS                   22:04.45  
 -- Jim Machin               M78 AUS                         DQ  
 
Event 628  W30 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justijana Roseman        W33 AUS                   15:37.38  
 
Event 628  W35 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Tahere             W39 NZL                   20:23.38  
 
Event 628  W40 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyle Sunderland          W41 NZL                   17:31.21  
  2 Kate White               W43 AUS                   22:57.12  
 
Event 628  W45 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pam Tindal               W48 AUS                   15:45.53  
  2 Bernadette Raffe'        W46 COK                   23:04.56  
  3 Annette Tillman          W47 AUS                   25:36.12  
 
Event 628  W50 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barb Bryant              W53 AUS                   17:05.30  
 
Event 628  W55 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Carr             W58 AUS                   15:45.92  
  2 Marlene Gourlay          W56 AUS                   17:08.88  
  3 Sharon McDonald          W55 NZL                   18:43.58  
  4 Lynda Woodward           W55 AUS                   19:57.17  
  5 Robyn Wales              W56 AUS                   21:35.47  
 -- Janet Holmes             W55 AUS                         DQ  
 
Event 628  W60 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Trengrove       W64 AUS                   21:29.18  
 -- Trish Thomas             W63 AUS                        DNF  
 -- Celia Johnson            W60 AUS                         DQ  
 
Event 628  W65 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwen Steed               W66 AUS                   17:53.10  
  2 Sandy Brunner            W66 AUS                   18:37.65  
  3 Sally Lynch              W65 AUS                   19:10.21  
  4 Lee Pownall              W65 AUS                   20:58.12  
  5 Judith Kenyon            W68 AUS                   21:25.99  
  6 Lynne Schickert          W66 AUS                   21:32.85  
  7 Ann Henderson            W67 NZL                   21:36.51  
 
Event 628  W70 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dawn Cumming             W74 NZL                   22:14.29  
  2 Margaret Beaumont        W70 AUS                   22:58.67  
 
Event 628  W75 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiane Dauphinet     W77 AUS                   23:15.28  
 
Event 629  Women 400 Metre Sprint 30-34 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Venema              W30 AUS                    1:09.83  
  2 Vanessa Beddie           W31 AUS                    2:06.68  
 
Event 630  Women 400 Metre Sprint 35-39 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jodie Schubert           W35 AUS                    1:05.05  
  2 Caroline Chapman         W37 AUS                    1:22.04  
 
Event 631  Women 400 Metre Sprint 40-44 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Coombe            W40 AUS                    1:10.76  
 
Event 632  Women 400 Metre Sprint 45-49 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie Kay                W48 AUS                    1:00.65  
  2 Debbie Lance             W46 AUS                    1:04.18  
  3 Cris Penn                W49 AUS                    1:05.76  
  4 Sue Bourke               W48 AUS                    1:07.07  
  5 Karen Lakin              W45 AUS                    1:12.03  
  6 Mona Henderson           W46 COK                    1:30.63  
 
Event 633  Women 400 Metre Sprint 50-54 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sue Ross                 W51 NZL                    1:15.42  
 
Event 634  Women 400 Metre Sprint 55-59 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tui Ashe                 W57 NZL                    1:14.62  
  2 Paula Moorhouse          W59 AUS                    1:16.37  
 
Event 635  Women 400 Metre Sprint 60-64 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marj Allison             W63 AUS                    1:12.05  
  2 Hazel McDonnell          W61 AUS                    1:35.01  
  3 Margaret Fraser          W64 NZL                    1:41.73  
 
Event 636  Women 400 Metre Sprint 65-69 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margaret Bennett         W66 AUS                    2:14.34  
 
Event 637  Women 400 Metre Sprint 70-74 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corinne Collins          W72 AUS                    1:30.96  
  2 Julie Williams           W71 NZL                    1:39.79  
  3 Constance Larmour        W73 AUS                    1:50.58  
 
Event 638  Women 400 Metre Sprint 75-79 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                    1:55.48  
  2 Marcia Petley            W79 NZL                    1:57.45  
 
Event 639  Women 400 Metre Sprint 80-84 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley Brasher          W81 AUS                    2:09.32  
 
Event 640  Men 400 Metre Sprint 30-34 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Hobson             M34 AUS                      52.57  
  2 Travis Venema            M33 AUS                      53.58  
 
Event 641  Men 400 Metre Sprint 35-39 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ernest Leesberg          M37 AUS                      53.34  
  2 Andrew Keane             M37 AUS                      54.69  
  3 Jason Burt               M35 AUS                      54.97  
  4 Matthew Scholes          M38 AUS                      57.42  
  5 Christopher Colwill      M35 AUS                      57.79  
 
Event 642  Men 400 Metre Sprint 40-44 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Harris              M42 AUS                      56.70  
  2 Mark Macfarlane          M44 NZL                      59.84  
 
Event 643  Men 400 Metre Sprint 45-49 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Smith              M45 AUS                      57.33  
  2 Joseph Kemei             M48 AUS                      57.43  
  3 David Chique             M45 AUS                      57.93  
  4 Peter Kanowski           M46 AUS                      59.65  
 
Event 644  Men 400 Metre Sprint 50-54 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis O'Leary           M53 NZL                      57.97  
  2 John Morton              M50 AUS                      58.11  
  3 Murray Hart              M51 NZL                    1:03.23  
  4 John Kling               M51 AUS                    1:08.32  
  5 Warren Edlin             M51 NZL                    1:12.64  
 
Event 645  Men 400 Metre Sprint 55-59 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Lamb                M58 AUS                      58.90  
  2 Richard Wearmouth        M56 AUS                    1:02.03  
  3 Bob Pearce               M56 AUS                    1:02.29  
  4 Ducan McAuley            M58 AUS                    1:02.42  
  5 Bill Carr                M59 AUS                    1:06.06  
  6 Peter Tutty              M57 NZL                    1:09.35  
  7 Paul Chaplain            M59 AUS                    1:11.86  
 
Event 646  Men 400 Metre Sprint 60-64 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoff Sims               M60 AUS                      59.85  
  2 Martin Auster            M62 AUS                    1:00.90  
  3 Sean Ryan                M60 AUS                    1:08.02  
  4 Ross McBeth              M61 NZL                    1:11.94  
  5 Bernard Pownall          M62 AUS                    1:14.60  
  6 Dick Dunstan             M61 AUS                    1:29.65  
 -- Alan Dougall             M60 NZL                        DNF  
 
Event 647  Men 400 Metre Sprint 65-69 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Buyers             M65 AUS                    1:01.70  
  2 Neville McIntyre         M65 AUS                    1:02.77  
  3 Richard Trembath         M66 AUS                    1:04.82  
  4 Malcolm Fraser           M69 NZL                    1:05.35  
  5 Michael Stevenson        M68 AUS                    1:06.14  
  6 Geoffrey Francis         M66 AUS                    1:09.65  
  7 Alf Lakin                M67 AUS                    1:16.69  
 
Event 648  Men 400 Metre Sprint 70-74 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart Foster           M70 NZL                    1:13.78  
  2 Max Brook                M72 AUS                    1:16.58  
  3 Dave Eastmond            M70 NZL                    1:19.60  
 
Event 649  Men 400 Metre Sprint 75-79 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Wood                 M75 NZL                    1:16.15  
  2 Hector Mein              M78 NZL                    1:37.70  
  3 Colin Silcock-Delaney    M75 AUS                    2:08.09  
 
Event 650  Men 400 Metre Sprint 80-84 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim Sinclair             M83 AUS                    1:39.17  
 
Event 651  Men 400 Metre Run 85-89 years
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric DeLautour           M88 NZL                    1:39.15  
 
Event 652  W30 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anne Venema              W30 AUS                    5:59.99  
 
Event 652  W35 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petrina Brown            W39 AUS                    5:20.78  
  2 Cristine Suffolk         W38 AUS                    5:26.02  
  3 Jennie George            W37 COK                    6:01.28  
  4 Caroline Chapman         W37 AUS                    7:18.29  
 
Event 652  W40 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Coombe            W40 AUS                    5:33.46  
  2 Sue Walter               W43 NZL                    5:59.71  
  3 Alison Kirkwood          W42 COK                    5:59.81  
 
Event 652  W45 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carol Chettleburgh       W45 NZL                    5:29.36  
  2 Lynda Utting             W46 NZL                    7:07.71  
  3 Mona Henderson           W46 COK                    8:19.93  
 
Event 652  W50 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcia Sheer             W50 AUS                    5:26.72  
  2 Dalise Sanderson         W52 NZL                    5:35.52  
  3 Bernadette Jago          W52 NZL                    5:36.91  
  4 Sue Ross                 W51 NZL                    5:54.52  
  5 Marie Jose' Berthet      W51 NCL                    6:04.84  
  6 Victoria Adams           W54 NZL                    6:06.65  
 
Event 653  W55 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy Sims               W57 AUS                    5:49.79  
  2 Francoise Ziegler        W56 WF                     6:01.32  
  3 Paula Moorhouse          W59 AUS                    6:11.79  
  4 Sue Wary                 W59 NZL                    6:34.73  
 
Event 653  W60 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavinia Petrie           W64 AUS                    6:01.84  
  2 Ros Driscoll             W60 AUS                    6:31.99  
  3 Faye Fyfe                W64 NZL                    8:20.33  
 
Event 653  W65 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosalind Holgate         W67 AUS                    7:33.56  
 
Event 653  W70 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ann Jones                W70 NZL                    7:15.80  
  2 Anne Young               W73 AUS                    8:02.89  
  3 Theresa Jones            W70 AUS                    9:30.53  
 
Event 653  W75 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                    8:39.96  
 
Event 654  M35 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Morresey            M38 NZL                    5:00.34  
 
Event 654  M40 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shawn Claydon            M40 AUS                    4:26.16  
  2 Alan Stacey              M44 AUS                    4:27.85  
 
Event 654  M45 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Ross              M48 NZL                    4:44.76  
  2 Joseph Kemei             M48 AUS                    5:02.71  
  3 Norman White             M49 AUS                    5:20.62  
 
Event 655  M50 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Stark             M50 NZL                    4:18.10  
  2 Ian Calder               M51 NZL                    4:19.48  
  3 Murray Hart              M51 NZL                    4:45.80  
  4 John Morton              M50 AUS                    4:53.79  
  5 Gene Sanderson           M54 NZL                    5:05.49  
  6 John Kling               M51 AUS                    5:12.55  
  7 Michael Kelly            M51 NZL                    5:32.64  
 
Event 655  M55 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Herridge            M57 AUS                    4:46.86  
  2 Michael Morrissey        M55 NZL                    4:49.43  
  3 Greg Wilson              M56 AUS                    4:51.28  
  4 Wayne Sabransky          M56 AUS                    5:03.89  
  5 Bob Pearce               M56 AUS                    5:19.14  
  6 Peter Tutty              M57 NZL                    5:24.59  
  7 Steve Hastie             M59 AUS                    5:39.27  
  8 David Wharton            M56 AUS                    5:53.68  
 
Event 656  M60 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter King               M62 NZL                    5:08.14  
  2 Karl Kunz                M62 THA                    5:10.65  
  3 Murray Clarkson          M61 NZL                    5:20.12  
  4 Sean Ryan                M60 AUS                    5:24.95  
  5 Noel Wright              M61 AUS                    5:25.72  
  6 Ian Blyth                M60 NZL                    5:38.58  
  7 Jos Galavazi             M63 NZL                    6:09.00  
  8 Allan Gardiner           M64 NZL                    6:42.47  
 
Event 656  M65 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ron Robertson            M67 NZL                    4:54.99  
  2 Peter Sandery            M67 AUS                    5:02.07  
  3 Barry Jones              M65 NZL                    5:18.99  
  4 Bob Schickert            M66 AUS                    5:41.65  
  5 Neville Wagner           M68 NZL                    6:06.51  
  6 Norris Wyatt             M66 NZL                    6:17.51  
  7 Ronald Price             M65 NZL                    6:55.86  
 
Event 657  M70 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin McLeod             M72 AUS                    5:50.15  
  2 Brian Morling            M70 AUS                    5:53.02  
  3 Tony Booth               M70 AUS                    5:53.14  
  4 Peter Lahiff             M72 AUS                    5:53.38  
  5 Frank Rogers             M72 AUS                    5:54.49  
  6 Max Brook                M72 AUS                    6:42.91  
  7 Peter Hanson             M71 NZL                    6:53.33  
  8 Bill Yates               M71 NZL                    7:18.33  
  9 Ron Jones                M73 NZL                    7:43.95  
 10 Gil Munro                M73 NZL                    8:32.75  
 
Event 657  M75 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Goodyear           M77 NZL                    6:55.52  
  2 Hector Mein              M78 NZL                    7:34.70  
  3 Robert Heseltine         M75 NZL                    8:08.82  
  4 Colin Silcock-Delaney    M75 AUS                   10:03.44  
 
Event 657  M80 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon McKeown           M84 AUS                    9:07.43  
 
Event 657  M85 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric DeLautour           M88 NZL                    7:44.68  
 
Event 658  Women 4x100 Metre Relay 150-179 yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                        58.61  
  2 Cook Islands  'A'                                   1:07.37  
 
Event 659  Women 4x100 Metre Relay 180-209 yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                        54.77  
  2 New Zealand  'B'                                    1:08.02  
  3 New Zealand  'A'                                    1:08.91  
 
Event 660  Women 4x100 Metre Relay 210 yrs plus Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Zealand  'A'                                    1:01.51  
  2 Australia  'A'                                      1:02.68  
  3 Australia  'B'                                      1:03.89  
  4 New Zealand  'B'                                    1:22.13  
 
Event 661  Men 4x100 Metre Relay 150-179  yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                        46.13  
  2 New Zealand  'A'                                      47.85  
 
Event 662  Men 4x100 Metre Relay 180 - 209 yr Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'B'                                        51.52  
 -- Australia  'A'                                           DQ  
 
Event 663  Men 4x100 Metre Relay 210 yrs plus Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                        50.83  
  2 Australia  'C'                                        52.17  
  3 New Zealand  'A'                                      56.16  
  4 Australia  'B'                                        58.34  
  5 Australia  'E'                                        59.80  
  6 New Zealand  'B'                                    1:00.42  
  7 Australia  'D'                                      1:06.79  
  8 Cook Islands  'A'                                   1:09.13  
 
Event 664  Women Distance Medley 150-179 yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                      4:47.76  
  2 Australia  'B'                                      4:53.01  
  3 New Zealand  'A'                                    5:16.79  
  4 Cook Islands  'A'                                   5:32.45  
 
Event 665  Men Distance Medley 150-179  yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Zealand  'A'                                    4:14.84  
  2 Australia  'A'                                      4:19.10  
 
Event 666  Women Distance Medley 180-209 yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                      4:43.43  
  2 New Zealand  'A'                                    5:20.48  
 
Event 667  Women Distance Medley 210 yrs plus Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'A'                                      5:09.91  
  2 New Zealand  'A'                                    5:10.87  
 
Event 668  Men Distance Medley 180-209 yrs Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Zealand  'A'                                    4:02.63  
  2 Australia  'A'                                      4:03.10  
 
Event 669  Men Distance Medley 210 yrs plus Multi-Age
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Australia  'B'                                      4:07.00  
  2 Australia  'C'                                      4:25.01  
  3 Australia  'D'                                      4:31.00  
  4 New Zealand  'B'                                    4:32.11  
  5 Australia  'F'                                      4:37.73  
  6 Australia  'E'                                      5:05.11  
  7 Australia  'A'                                      5:22.04