Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

 


            Oceania Masters Championships - 28/07/2008 to 3/08/2008            
                            Townsville - Australia                             
                                    Day 6 Results                                    
 
Event 670  M35 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Morresey            M38 NZL                    1:36.52  
 
Event 670  M45 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norman White             M49 AUS                    1:45.39  
 
Event 670  M50 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Calder               M51 NZL                    1:17.46  
  2 Peter Hallahan           M50 AUS                    1:23.05  
  3 Murray Hart              M51 NZL                    1:23.34  
  4 Gene Sanderson           M54 NZL                    1:26.43  
  5 Trevor Ashe              M52 NZL                    1:28.36  
  6 Barry Watson             M53 NZL                    1:28.44  
  7 Gerard Cronly            M51 AUS                    1:28.47  
  8 Geoff Stoddart           M51 COK                    1:32.28  
  9 Brian Sisam              M53 NZL                    1:35.19  
 10 Michael Kelly            M51 NZL                    1:36.54  
 11 Alain Boussetiere        M52 NCL                    1:39.23  
 12 Ian Martin               M54 NZL                    1:48.39  
 
Event 670  M55 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Herridge            M57 AUS                    1:23.10  
  2 Michael Morrissey        M55 NZL                    1:23.51  
  3 Greg Wilson              M56 AUS                    1:27.03  
  4 Peter Tutty              M57 NZL                    1:32.11  
  5 Mike Winsborough         M55 NZL                    1:37.04  
  6 Willie Bowmar            M59 NZL                    1:39.30  
 
Event 670  M60 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Sheer               M60 AUS                    1:29.01  
  2 Michael Walker           M62 AUS                    1:29.18  
  3 Jacques Restoin          M60 NCL                    1:33.15  
  4 Brian Bennett            M60 AUS                    1:38.51  
  5 Erkki Ryhanen            M62 AUS                    1:39.21  
  6 George White             M63 AUS                    1:44.26  
  7 Stanley Miller           M64 AUS                    2:30.30  
 
Event 670  M65 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Sandery            M67 AUS                    1:28.26  
  2 Robert McPherson         M66 NZL                    1:38.45  
  3 Neville Wagner           M68 NZL                    1:39.32  
  4 Bob Schickert            M66 AUS                    1:44.30  
  5 Bryan Thomas             M67 AUS                    2:00.36  
  6 John Hammond             M68 NZL                    2:10.12  
  7 Tom Ryan                 M69 AUS                    2:15.39  
 -- Ron Robertson            M67 NZL                        DNF  
 
Event 670  M70 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin McLeod             M72 AUS                    1:31.58  
  2 Sid Pavett               M74 NZL                    1:46.39  
  3 Frank Rogers             M72 AUS                    1:48.09  
  4 Neil Fleming             M71 NZL                    1:54.22  
  5 Dave Eastmond            M70 NZL                    2:02.57  
  6 Roger Barber             M70 AUS                    2:12.05  
  7 Ron Jones                M73 NZL                    2:26.13  
 
Event 670  M75 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Padget             M76 AUS                    1:51.39  
  2 Brian Keown              M77 NZL                    2:19.49  
  3 Colin Silcock-Delaney    M75 AUS                    3:01.40  
 
Event 671  W35 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigitte Courtot         W39 NCL                    1:43.45  
  2 Katie Tahere             W39 NZL                    2:38.03  
 
Event 671  W40 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Ferguson            W41 AUS                    1:40.16  
 
Event 671  W45 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carol Chettleburgh       W45 NZL                    1:51.20  
 
Event 671  W50 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Giles             W51 NZL                    1:39.04  
  2 Dalise Sanderson         W52 NZL                    1:43.16  
 
Event 671  W55 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Judith Stewart           W59 NZL                    1:32.52  
  2 Lyndie Beil              W58 AUS                    1:50.36  
  3 Elizabeth Thodey         W59 NZL                    1:56.35  
  4 Fiona McAuley            W57 AUS                    2:24.13  
  5 Lynda Woodward           W55 AUS                    2:32.15  
 
Event 671  W60 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavinia Petrie           W64 AUS                    1:41.06  
  2 Ros Driscoll             W60 AUS                    1:48.13  
  3 Susan Lloyd              W63 AUS                    1:50.35  
  4 Helen Tobin              W61 NZL                    2:50.26  
 
Event 671  W65 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jan Fleming              W69 NZL                    2:00.38  
  2 Margaret Bennett         W66 AUS                    2:46.37  
  3 Lynne Schickert          W66 AUS                    2:51.00  
 
Event 671  W70 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ann Jones                W70 NZL                    2:11.38  
 
Event 671  W75 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clasina Van-Der-Veeken   W77 NZL                    2:26.11