Germany

 

XIII. European Masters 

Athletics Championships

Potsdam, Germany   15.08. - 25.08.2002

 

Germany


      Home Medal Table Championships Records  /  Hall of Fame  

      100 metres   /   200 metres   /   400 metres   /  800 metres   /  1500 metres  /  5000 metres  /  10000 metres

      Cross Country  /  Marathon  /  Short Hurdles  /  Long Hurdles  /  Steeplechase


Men   /   Women >>

Marathon


Marathon - M40

Place Name Nation Time
1 Juergen Theofel GER 2:31:00
2 Jerzy Siemaszko POL 2:33:52
3 Alexei Ioudine RUS 2:36:28
4 Hans Peter Forster GER 2:36:58
5 Wim Voermans NED 2:39:34

Marathon - M45
Place Name Nation Time
1 Gerard Henriks NED 2:34:45
2 Ivan Golob SVK 2:35:27
3 Reimund Klitz GER 2:37:01
4 Ioannis Kouros GRE 2:37:42
5 Klaus Dieter Grabowsky GER 2:37:43
6 Xaver Stueckl GER 2:40:29

Marathon - M50
Place Name Nation Time
1 Alois Puchner AUT 2:36:53
2 Dietmar Klocke GER 2:37:47
3 Vladimir Radaev RUS 2:41:01
4 Kharis Akhmetov RUS 2:43:00
5 Alberto Perez ESP 2:44:09
6 Piet Hopmans NED 2:45:08

Marathon - M55
Place Name Nation Time
1 Anatoli Romanov RUS 2:53:12
2 Michael Spragg GBR 2:54:17
3 Ko van den Weijden NED 2:56:18
4 Claus Wilutzky GER 2:57:20
5 Leszek Zuchowski POL 2:57:53
6 Dieter Klinkner GER 2:57:58

Marathon - M60
Place Name Nation Time
1 Per Magne Siraas NOR 2:53:37
2 Michele Bassi ITA 2:55:26
3 Karol Petocz HUN 3:06:16
4 Guenther Giesbert GER 3:08:29
5 Horst Clemens GER 3:10:26
6 Dietrich Schmidt GER 3:13:09

Marathon - M65
Place Name Nation Time
1 Kurt Plessner GER 3:04:14
2 Rolf Oppermann GER 3:08:01
3 Gerhard Mensel GER 3:08:09
4 Alfred Schenner AUT 3:10:40
5 Ivan Ossipov RUS 3:15:12
6 Vicente Baleguer Vaquer ESP 3:17:34

Marathon - M70
Place Name Nation Time
1 Luciano Acquarone ITA 3:02:37
2 Georg Willnecker GER 3:37:03
3 Heinrch Honert GER 3:50:45
4 Helmut Maghon GER 4:02:38
5 Jindirch Krause GER 4:05:37
6 Alfred Mielke GER 4:08:31

Marathon - M75
Place Name Nation Time
1 Heinrich Gutbier GER 3:43:46
2 Manuel de la Cruz ESP 4:19:48
3 Horst Mueller GER 4:31:59
4 Marian Parusinski POL 4:41:13

Women   /   Men >>
 

Marathon


Marathon- W40
Place Name Nation Time
1 Mara Antongiovanni ITA 2:59:16
2 Maria Gonzales Campo ESP 3:20:00
3 Simone Putzger GER 3:22:14
4 Andrea Ruck GER 3:32:17
5 Marta Zuscikova CZE 3:37:25
6 Suvi Katainen FIN 3:40:20

Marathon- W45
Place Name Nation Time
1 Rita Lanwer GER 3:12:31
2 Karin Hille GER 3:15:31
3 Jozica Siftar SVK 3:20:50
4 Liodmila Miroslavona RUS 3:23:31
5 Pvla Kovarikova RUS 3:28:22
6 Elke Weisener GER 3:29:17

Marathon- W50
Place Name Nation Time
1 Laila Ceika LAT 3:06:33
2 Hannelore Horst GER 3:10:37
3 Marta Mikolajczyk POL 3:11:12
4 Brigitte Ziegler GER 3:14:51
5 Maria Rook GER 3:16:34
6 Gisela Goethel GER 3:27:59

Marathon- W55
Place Name Nation Time
1 Gabriele Rost GER 3:27:02
2 Hilde Steinke GER 3:37:14
3 Edeltraud Schneider AUT 3:38:14
4 Vera Polyakova RUS 3:43:52
5 Paola Cenni ITA 3:59:51
6 Doris Golde GER 4:13:12

Marathon- W60
Place Name Nation Time
1 Barbara Wolf GER 3:37:19
2 Elke Bolsinger GER 3:41:15
3 Ingrid Perkampus GER 3:49:55
4 Irmela Wilck GER 3:54:09
5 Erika Freund GER 3:55:37
6 Erika Pfeiffer GER 4:13:18

Marathon- W65
Place Name Nation Time
1 Asta Severinkangas FIN 3:41:19
2 Jutta Weiss SUI 3:51:25
3 Hannelore Kuepper GER 4:12:18
4 Kazimira Luznik SVK 4:47:50
5 Renate Schneider GER 5:04:15

Marathon- W70
Place Name Nation Time
1 Eleonore Gutsche AUT 5:24:09