Lancer Timing Services                                                                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 
                                                     2002 USA National Masters                                              
                                                 Indoor Track & Field Championships                                                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston - Friday Mar 22, 2002 to Sunday Mar 24, 2002                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                   COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                                                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         1 Lillian Awidi                 W34 Larchmont, NY             8.27        8.20  84.52%                     
                         2 Nicole Williams               W34 Bronx, NY                 8.29        8.22  84.32%                     
                         3 Angela Scott                  W33 Rochester, NY             8.46        8.45  81.91%                     
                         4 Nedenia West                  W33 Piscataway, NJ            8.57        8.56  80.86%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W35 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W38 E Elmhurst, NY             7.93        7.63  90.79%                    
                         2 Alethea Morris                W37 Brooklyn, NY               7.94        7.69  90.05%                    
                         3 Robin Moore                   W36 Mays Landing, NJ           8.24        8.05  86.04%                    
                         4 Sarah Lawson                  W39 Waltham, MA                8.47        8.09  85.60%                    
                         5 Monika Caldwell               W38 Randallstown, MD           8.94        8.60  80.54%                    
                         6 Denise Jones                  W38 Staten Island, NY         10.85       10.44  66.36%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W40 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Waymer Moore                  W41 Dimonsale, MI              8.35        7.85  88.14%                    
                         2 Louise Clark Feaster          W44 Queensvillage, NY          8.69        7.99  86.65%                    
                         3 Elizabeth Mondoy              W44 Lake Forest, CA           10.19        9.36  73.90%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W45 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     AGE-GRADED MARK                     
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===================                     
                         - *Denise McField               W46 St.Louis, MO              8.56        7.75  89.37%                     
                         1 Jocelyn Louther               W47 Cocoa Beach, FL           8.62        7.74  89.44%                     
                         2 Teresa Drotar                 W47 Berthoud, CO              9.70        8.71  79.48%                     
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W50 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Sharon Warren                 W51 New York, NY               8.85        7.71  89.83%                    
                         2 Margaret Curtis               W53 Richmond, VT               9.11        7.82  88.58%                    
                         - *Hillen Stubendorff           W53 Silver Spring, MD          9.53        8.18  84.68%                    
                         3 Elizabeth Riordan             W54 Prides Crossing, MA        9.80        8.34  83.06%                    
                         4 Virginia Angell               W52 Cambridge, MA             10.63        9.19  75.35%                    
                         5 Elin Grikitis                 W52 New Orleans, LA           10.66        9.21  75.14%                    
                         6 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             11.25        9.57  72.36%                    
                         7 Joanne Creel                  W52 Yarmouthport, MA          11.58       10.01  69.17%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W55-64 60 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                       1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA               8.59  2       7.25  95.46%                    
                       2 Kathy Jager                   W58 Glendale, AZ               8.92  2       7.36  94.17%                    
                       3 Lynn Naftel                   W57 Escondido, CA              9.43  2       7.84  88.34%                    
                       4 Lynne Ingalls                 W59 Chicago, IL                9.58  2       7.84  88.31%                    
                       5 Lorraine Tucker               W55 Anaheim, CA                9.63  2       8.13  85.15%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                       1 Kathy Bergen                  W62 LaCanada, CA               9.03  1       7.20  96.12%                    
                       2 Mary Robinson                 W60 Gahanna, OH                9.37  1       7.61  91.04%                    
                       3 Adlin Mair                    W60 White Plains, NY           9.63  1       7.82  88.58%                    
                       4 Hannelore Boerner             W64 Washington, VT            10.00  1       7.83  88.40%                    
                       5 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             10.35  1       8.11  85.41%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W65 60 Meter Dash                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W66 So.Burlington, VT          9.91        7.61  90.92%                    
                         2 Audrey Lary                   W67 Frederick, MD              9.97        7.58  91.37%                    
                         3 Louise Tricard                W65 Cape Canaveral, FL        10.68        8.29  83.52%                    
                         4 Mary Roman                    W66 Norwalk, CT               10.80        8.30  83.43%                    
                         5 Joan Burguess                 W69 Wellesley, MA             11.67        8.69  79.69%                    
                         6 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA             11.73        8.92  77.66%                    

                                                         W70+ 60 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                         1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX               13.33        8.61  80.42%                    
                         - *Olga Kotelko                 W83 West Vancouver, BC        13.59        8.36  82.86%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Lisa Daley                    W32 Bronx, NY                 26.69       26.69  81.08%                    
                         2 Lillian Awidi                 W34 Larchmont, NY             27.22       26.85  80.60%                    
                         3 Nicole Williams               W34 Bronx, NY                 27.29       26.92  80.40%                    
                         4 Nedenia West                  W33 Piscataway, NJ            28.99       28.83  75.09%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W35 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Alethea Morris                W37 Brooklyn, NY              25.52       24.58  88.05%                    
                         2 Robin Moore                   W36 Mays Landing, NJ          26.73       25.95  83.39%                    
                         3 Shemayne Williams             W39 Teaneck, NJ               27.02       25.61  84.53%                    
                         4 Sarah Lawson                  W39 Waltham, MA               27.84       26.39  82.04%                    
                         5 Lori Kessel                   W36 New London, CT            28.12       27.30  79.27%                    
                         6 Dawn Isaac                    W37 New York, NY              28.81       27.75  77.99%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W40 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Waymer Moore                  W41 Dimonsale, MI             26.24       24.47  88.45%                    
                         2 Louise Clark Feaster          W44 Queensvillage, NY         28.78       26.20  82.63%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W45 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         - *Denise McField               W46 St.Louis, MO              28.19       25.24  85.74%                    
                         1 Jacqueline Board              W48 Apache Jct, AZ            28.33       24.96  86.73%                    
                         2 Jocelyn Louther               W47 Cocoa Beach, FL           29.03       25.78  83.95%                    
                         3 Teresa Drotar                 W47 Berthoud, CO              31.69       28.15  76.90%                    
                         - *Gail Rees                    W47 Salem, NH                 31.72       28.17  76.83%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W50 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Sharon Warren                 W51 New York, NY              29.19       25.08  86.30%                    
                         2 Margaret Curtis               W53 Richmond, VT              30.41       25.70  84.22%                    
                         - *Hillen Stubendorff           W53 Silver Spring, MD         30.89       26.11  82.91%                    
                         3 Elizabeth Riordan             W54 Prides Crossing, MA       31.64       26.52  81.61%                    
                         4 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             37.26       31.23  69.30%                    
                         5 Joanne Creel                  W52 Yarmouthport, MA          39.26       33.46  64.70%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W55 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Nadine Lowenstein             W56 Clinton, NY               30.00       24.72  87.57%                    
                         2 Kathy Jager                   W58 Glendale, AZ              30.62       24.80  87.26%                    
                         3 Lynn Naftel                   W57 Escondido, CA             31.21       25.50  84.88%                    
                         4 Lynne Ingalls                 W59 Chicago, IL               31.33       25.16  86.02%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W60 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Kathy Bergen                  W62 LaCanada, CA              31.33       24.47  88.45%                    
                         2 Adlin Mair                    W60 White Plains, NY          31.68       25.22  85.83%                    
                         3 Mary Robinson                 W60 Gahanna, OH               31.79       25.31  85.53%                    
                         4 Hannelore Boerner             W64 Washington, VT            35.65       27.31  79.24%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W65 200 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                         1 Barbara Jordan                W66 So.Burlington, VT         33.94       25.46  85.00%                    
                         2 Audrey Lary                   W67 Frederick, MD             34.57       25.65  84.38%                    
                         3 Louise Tricard                W65 Cape Canaveral, FL        37.00       28.07  77.11%                    
                         4 Mary Roman                    W66 Norwalk, CT               38.44       28.84  75.05%                    
                         5 Joan Burguess                 W69 Wellesley, MA             40.30       29.23  74.04%                    
                         6 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA             41.50       30.79  70.29%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W70-89 200 Meter Dash                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                         - *Olga Kotelko                 W83 West Vancouver, BC        55.89       32.97  65.63%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W30+ 400 Meter Dash                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                      1 Alexandria Waddell            W30 Bronx, NY                   59.72  8      59.72  80.21%                   
                      2 Angela Scott                  W33 Rochester, NY             1:00.01  8      58.74  81.55%                   
                      3 Lisa Daley                    W32 Bronx, NY                 1:01.15  8    1:00.29  79.46%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Alethea Morris                W37 Brooklyn, NY                57.48  7      54.62  87.70%                   
                      2 Shemayne Williams             W39 Teaneck, NJ               1:01.77  7      57.82  82.86%                   
                      3 Sarah Lawson                  W39 Waltham, MA               1:02.37  7      58.38  82.06%                   
                      4 Dawn Isaac                    W37 New York, NY              1:03.59  7    1:00.43  79.27%                   
                      5 Dawn Best                     W37 Brooklyn, NY              1:04.99  7    1:01.76  77.57%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Stephanie Vega                W43 Brooklyn, NY              1:05.23  6      59.18  80.96%                   
                      2 Louise Clark Feaster          W44 Queensvillage, NY         1:07.38  6    1:00.64  79.00%                   
                      3 Laurie Clark                  W40 Oakhurst, NJ              1:07.59  6    1:02.78  76.30%                   
                      4 Elizabeth Mondoy              W44 Lake Forest, CA           1:18.73  6    1:10.85  67.61%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      - *Denise McField               W46 St.Louis, MO              1:03.86  5      56.54  84.73%                   
                      1 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W48 West Orange, NJ           1:05.97  5      57.44  83.40%                   
                      2 Jocelyn Louther               W47 Cocoa Beach, FL           1:08.61  5    1:00.24  79.52%                   
                      3 Denise Whitaker-Crain         W45 New York, NY              1:10.16  5    1:02.64  76.48%                   
                      4 Jacqueline Board              W48 Apache Jct, AZ            1:32.26  5    1:20.33  59.64%                   

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W51 Pittsford, NY             1:05.61  4      55.66  86.07%                   
                      2 Sharon Warren                 W51 New York, NY              1:07.50  4      57.27  83.66%                   
                      - *Hillen Stubendorff           W53 Silver Spring, MD         1:10.10  4      58.41  82.01%                   
                      3 Erika Campbell                W52 Ridgewood, NJ             1:13.57  4    1:01.86  77.45%                   
                      4 Mary Hartzler                 W52 Gahanna, OH               1:16.26  4    1:04.12  74.72%                   
                      5 Mary Rosado                   W52 New York, NY              1:16.55  4    1:04.36  74.44%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Nadine Lowenstein             W56 Clinton, NY               1:06.99  3      54.27  88.27%                   
                      2 Lynne Ingalls                 W59 Chicago, IL               1:10.22  3      55.23  86.74%                   
                      3 Lynn Naftel                   W57 Escondido, CA             1:11.42  3      57.30  83.60%                   
                      4 Sylvie Kimche                 W55 New York, NY              1:14.08  3    1:00.60  79.05%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                      1 Adlin Mair                    W60 White Plains, NY          1:13.72  2      57.40  83.46%                   
                      2 Mary Robinson                 W60 Gahanna, OH               1:13.99  2      57.61  83.16%                   
                      3 Hannelore Boerner             W64 Washington, VT            1:23.83  2    1:02.47  76.69%                   
                      4 Sheila McKenna                W61 Attleboro, MA             1:34.27  2    1:12.61  65.97%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                      1 Grace Butcher                 W68 Chardon, OH               1:25.81  1    1:00.93  78.62%                   
                      2 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA             1:41.57  1    1:13.03  65.59%                   
                      3 Joan Burguess                 W69 Wellesley, MA             1:42.49  1    1:11.86  66.66%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Helen Schley                  W74 Myersville, MD            1:44.29  1    1:08.17  70.28%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30+ 800 Meter Run                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                  
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == ===================                  
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                      1 Alexandria Waddell            W30 Bronx, NY                 2:20.39  4    2:20.39  80.40%                   
                      2 Devon Joan Sargent            W34 New York, NY              2:21.30  4    2:17.67  82.00%                   
                      - *Lauren Eckhart               W31 New York, NY              2:29.66  4    2:29.22  75.65%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                      1 Kim Mannen                    W37 New York, NY              2:28.44  4    2:21.26  79.91%                   
                      2 Dawn Best                     W37 Brooklyn, NY              2:37.61  4    2:29.99  75.26%                   
                      3 Karen Vanderwood              W39 Utica, NY                 2:38.32  4    2:28.27  76.13%                   
                      4 Sue Pearsall                  W36 New York, NY              2:40.06  4    2:33.53  73.52%                   

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                      1 Ruth Yanai                    W43 Syracuse, NY              2:34.23  3    2:19.72  80.79%                   
                      2 Laurie Clark                  W40 Oakhurst, NJ              2:35.05  3    2:24.03  78.37%                   
                      3 Susan Menz                    W40 Briarcliff Manor, NY      2:41.92  3    2:30.41  75.05%                   
                      4 Helen Moreno                  W41 Huntington Beach, CA      2:57.77  3    2:43.77  68.93%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                      1 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W48 West Orange, NJ           2:35.39  3    2:14.76  83.77%                   
                      2 Denise Whitaker-Crain         W45 New York, NY              2:44.36  3    2:26.38  77.12%                   
                      3 Jacqueline Board              W48 Apache Jct, AZ            2:50.72  3    2:28.05  76.25%                   
                      4 Mary Diver                    W47 New York, NY              2:58.73  3    2:36.39  72.18%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                      1 Kathryn Martin                W50 Northport, NY             2:27.42  2    2:05.55  89.91%                   
                      2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W51 Pittsford, NY             2:28.68  2    2:05.43  90.00%                   
                      3 Coreen Steinbach              W50 Pompey, NY                2:37.22  2    2:13.89  84.31%                   
                      4 Erika Campbell                W52 Ridgewood, NJ             2:45.70  2    2:18.46  81.53%                   
                      5 Mary Rosado                   W52 New York, NY              2:51.84  2    2:23.59  78.61%                   
                      6 Mary Hartzler                 W52 Gahanna, OH               2:59.15  2    2:29.70  75.41%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                      1 Nadine Lowenstein             W56 Clinton, NY               2:41.60  2    2:09.80  86.97%                   
                      2 Sylvie Kimche                 W55 New York, NY              2:46.78  2    2:15.35  83.40%                   
                      3 Ann Makowski                  W56 Cape Canaveral, FL        2:59.45  2    2:24.14  78.32%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                      1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W60 Stony Brook, NY           3:03.82  1    2:21.51  79.77%                   
                      2 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenbe        W60 Syracuse, NY              3:06.17  1    2:23.32  78.77%                   
                      3 Sheila McKenna                W61 Attleboro, MA             3:38.26  1    2:46.10  67.96%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                      1 Jeanne Daprano                W65 Fayetteville, GA          2:53.54  1    2:05.98  89.60%                   
                      2 Grace Butcher                 W68 Chardon, OH               3:20.47  1    2:19.89  80.70%                   
                      3 Mary Harada                   W66 West Newbury, MA          3:29.56  1    2:30.15  75.18%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                      1 Helen Schley                  W74 Myersville, MD            4:03.27  1    2:35.38  72.65%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                           W30-49 1 Mile                                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                        1 Alexandria Waddell            W30 Bronx, NY                 5:23.01     5:23.01  77.08%                   
                        - *Lauren Eckhart               W31 New York, NY              5:23.77     5:23.77  76.90%                   
                        2 Devon Joan Sargent            W34 New York, NY              5:37.49     5:32.67  74.84%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                        1 Sue Pearsall                  W36 New York, NY              5:56.14     5:45.57  72.05%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                        1 Kimberly Griffin              W40 New York, NY              4:59.78     4:41.59  88.42%                   
                        2 Alicia Kelly                  W40 Spring Lake Hts, NJ       5:07.13     4:48.49  86.31%                   
                        3 Kellie Eyre                   W41 Dunwoody, GA              5:21.55     4:59.53  83.13%                   
                        4 Linda Brown                   W41 Rye, NY                   6:13.05     5:47.50  71.65%                   
                        5 Helen Moreno                  W41 Huntington Beach, CA      6:33.46     6:06.51  67.93%                   
                        6 Karen Lein                    W43 Newton, MA                6:34.53     6:01.32  68.91%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                        1 Paula Dickson-Taylor          W48 West Orange, NJ           5:59.66     5:15.18  79.00%                   
                        2 Susan O'Connor                W46 Dorchester, MA            6:32.21     5:49.93  71.15%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                            W50+ 1 Mile                                                             
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      SPONSORED BY NEW BALANCE                                                      
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                    ===== ================================= ========================= ======= ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                        1 Kathryn Martin                W50 Northport, NY             5:22.74     4:37.69  89.66%                   
                        2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna           W51 Pittsford, NY             5:26.03     4:37.85  89.61%                   
                        3 Coreen Steinbach              W50 Pompey, NY                5:44.81     4:56.68  83.92%                   
                        4 Erika Campbell                W52 Ridgewood, NJ             5:56.37     5:00.78  82.78%                   
                        5 Mary Rosado                   W52 New York, NY              6:06.00     5:08.91  80.60%                   
                        6 Carol Gellman                 W52 New York, NY              6:24.85     5:24.82  76.65%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                        1 Joni Shirley                  W55 San Diego, CA             5:43.96     4:41.88  88.33%                   
                        2 Joan Ottaway                  W58 Murphys, CA               5:58.32     4:44.51  87.51%                   
                        3 Sylvie Kimche                 W55 New York, NY              6:09.49     5:02.80  82.23%                   
                        4 Ann Makowski                  W56 Cape Canaveral, FL        6:29.78     5:16.12  78.76%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                        1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn       W60 Stony Brook, NY           6:08.43     4:46.28  86.97%                   
                        2 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenbe        W60 Syracuse, NY              6:43.24     5:13.32  79.47%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                        1 Jeanne Daprano                W65 Fayetteville, GA          6:28.91     4:44.80  87.42%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                        W30+ 3,000 Meter Run                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                       1 Alicia Kelly                  W40 Spring Lake Hts, NJ       10:12.34     9:40.14  85.84%                   
                       2 Barbara Gubbins               W42 Southampton, NY           10:31.78     9:48.63  84.60%                   
                       3 Dorit Attias                  W40 Fayetteville, NC          12:04.98    11:26.85  72.51%                   
                       - *Jocelyne Dumais              W42 Rock Forest, QU           13:06.41    12:12.70  67.97%                   
                       4 Karen Lein                    W43 Newton, MA                13:08.46    12:08.46  68.36%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                       1 Cathy Utzschneider            W46 Chestnut Hill, MA         11:24.59    10:16.27  80.81%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                       1 Kathryn Martin                W50 Northport, NY             10:36.41     9:12.60  90.12%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                       1 Joan Ottaway                  W58 Murphys, CA               11:45.91     9:25.93  88.00%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                       1 Yvonne Tasker-Rothenbe        W60 Syracuse, NY              13:14.34    10:23.32  79.90%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                       1 Mary Harada                   W66 West Newbury, MA          15:04.67    11:00.78  75.37%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W30-39 60 Meter Hrdls                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME      AGE-GRADED MARK                    
                     ===== ================================= ========================= ===== ===================                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                         1 Charlene Landrum              W38 E Elmhurst, NY             9.41        8.66  88.84%                    
                         2 Anne Jennings                 W38 Cambridge, MA              9.57        8.81  87.36%                    
                         3 Denise Jones                  W38 Staten Island, NY         17.30       15.92  48.32%                    

                                                        W40+ 60 Meter Hrdls                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT     AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ===== == ===================                   
                       1 Caryl Senn                    W40 Massapequa Pk, NY          9.72  2       9.10  84.57%                    
                       2 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA              10.08  1       7.82  98.41%                    
                       3 Irene Thompson                W47 Syracuse, NY              10.25  2       8.84  87.02%                    
                       4 Teresa Drotar                 W47 Berthoud, CO              11.43  2       9.86  78.04%                    
                       5 Linda Lowery                  W50 Decatur, GA               11.56  1       9.60  80.19%                    
                       6 Lynn Naftel                   W57 Escondido, CA             12.54  1       9.45  81.42%                    
                       7 Elizabeth Mondoy              W44 Lake Forest, CA           12.69  2      11.35  67.77%                    
                       8 Barbara Jordan                W66 So.Burlington, VT         13.17  1       8.54  90.05%                    
                       9 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             15.15  1      10.19  75.51%                    
                                                                                                                                    
                                                       W30+ 4x400 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== =======                                         
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  AURA      A.U.R.A.                  4:01.87                                         
                                             2  EARE      Eastern Regional          4:12.54                                         
                                             3  SC        Syracuse Chargers         4:54.46                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ER50      East Regional 50          4:54.98                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  60-69 -------------                                                 
                                             1  LAC       Liberty A.C.              6:30.64                                         
                                                                                                                                    

                                                       W30+ 4x800 Meter Relay                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                         PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                                            
                                         =====  =================================== ========                                        
                                                 -------------  30-39 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ESTR "Y"  Eastern Regional          11:08.50                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -------------  50-59 -------------                                                 
                                             1  ESTR "W"  Eastern Regional          11:38.14                                        
                                             2  LAC  "W"  Liberty A.C.              12:51.82                                        


                                                              W30+ HJ                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                     - *Kimiko Nakatake              W31 New York, NY              1.60m 5'03.00       1.64m  78.82%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                     1 Anne Jennings                 W38 Cambridge, MA             1.55m 5'01.00       1.73m  82.89%                
                     2 Alethea Morris                W37 Brooklyn, NY              1.40m 4'07.00       1.54m  74.07%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                     1 Caryl Senn                    W40 Massapequa Pk, NY         1.50m 4'11.00       1.72m  82.42%                
                     2 Barbara Dickson               W42 Anchorage, AK             1.25m 4'01.25       1.47m  70.22%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                     1 Liz Johnson                   W45 Charlotte, NC             1.30m 4'03.25       1.58m  76.02%                
                     - *Nancy Cochrane               W49 La Quinta, CA             1.25m 4'01.25       1.60m  76.69%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                     1 Linda Lowery                  W50 Decatur, GA               1.25m 4'01.25       1.62m  77.64%                
                     2 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             0.95m 3'01.25       1.29m  62.09%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                     1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA              1.31m 4'03.50       1.80m  86.18%                
                     2 Linda Douglass                W57 Rosenberg, TX             1.26m 4'01.50       1.78m  85.14%                
                     3 Cathy Primmer                 W58 Muncie, IN                1.11m 3'07.75       1.58m  76.03%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                     1 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             1.26m 4'01.50       1.94m  92.65%                
                     2 Kathy Bergen                  W62 LaCanada, CA              1.26m 4'01.50       1.89m  90.65%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                     1 Christel Donley               W67 Colorado Springs, CO      1.11m 3'07.75       1.77m  84.73%                
                     2 Joan Burguess                 W69 Wellesley, MA             1.01m 3'03.75       1.65m  78.91%                
                     3 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA             0.96m 3'01.75       1.53m  73.28%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80+ -----------                                                 
                     1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX               0.91m 2'11.75       1.70m  81.98%                
                     - *Olga Kotelko                 W83 West Vancouver, BC           NH                                            
                                                                                                                                    
                                                              W30+ PV                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK                
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                     1 Cathyrn Cole                  W40 Shelton, WA               2.90m 9'06.25       3.40m  76.52%                
                     2 Caryl Senn                    W40 Massapequa Pk, NY         2.50m 8'02.50       2.93m  65.96%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                     1 Liz Johnson                   W45 Charlotte, NC             1.60m 5'03.00       2.02m  45.45%                
                     - *Nancy Cochrane               W49 La Quinta, CA             1.40m 4'07.00       1.88m  42.30%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                     - *Hillen Stubendorff           W53 Silver Spring, MD         2.80m 9'02.25       3.99m  89.74%                
                     1 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             1.50m 4'11.00       2.17m  48.86%                
                     2 Susan Nesbihal                W52 Bohemia, NY               1.40m 4'07.00       1.96m  44.16%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                     1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA              2.60m 8'06.25       3.82m  85.81%                
                     2 Kathy Jager                   W58 Glendale, AZ              2.20m 7'02.50       3.38m  76.12%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                     1 Joy MacDonald                 W61 Ft.Lauderdale, FL         2.30m 7'06.50       3.69m  83.03%                
                     2 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             1.90m 6'02.75       3.19m  71.70%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75+ -----------                                                 
                     1 Johnnye Valien                W76 Los Angeles, CA           1.60m 5'03.00       3.21m  72.40%                
                     2 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX               1.20m 3'11.25       2.56m  57.69%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                              W30+ LJ                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W31 New York, NY              4.93m 16'02.25       5.00m  66.53%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Anne Jennings                 W38 Cambridge, MA             4.89m 16'00.50       5.49m  72.99%                
                    2 Alethea Morris                W37 Brooklyn, NY              4.71m 15'05.50       5.21m  69.37%                
                    3 Dawn Best                     W37 Brooklyn, NY              4.06m 13'04.00       4.49m  59.79%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Elizabeth Mondoy              W44 Lake Forest, CA           3.30m 10'10.00       4.04m  53.75%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Liz Johnson                   W45 Charlotte, NC             3.37m 11'00.75       4.18m  55.61%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W50 Decatur, GA               4.38m 14'04.50       5.84m  77.66%                
                    - *Hillen Stubendorff           W53 Silver Spring, MD         3.95m 12'11.50       5.50m  73.28%                
                    2 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             2.78m 9'01.50       3.93m  52.26%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA              4.62m 15'02.00       6.62m  88.17%                
                    2 Lorraine Tucker               W55 Anaheim, CA               3.76m 12'04.00       5.39m  71.76%                
                    3 Kathy Jager                   W58 Glendale, AZ              3.52m 11'06.75       5.27m  70.12%                
                    4 Cathy Primmer                 W58 Muncie, IN                2.80m 9'02.25       4.19m  55.78%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             3.56m 11'08.25       5.81m  77.39%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Audrey Lary                   W67 Frederick, MD             3.46m 11'04.25       5.90m  78.46%                
                    2 Barbara Jordan                W66 So.Burlington, VT         3.09m 10'01.75       5.19m  69.13%                
                    3 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA             2.47m 8'01.25       4.21m  56.01%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX               2.27m 7'05.50       4.67m  62.02%                 
                    - *Olga Kotelko                 W83 West Vancouver, BC        2.02m 6'07.50       4.44m  59.06%                 
                                                                                                                                    
                                                              W30+ TJ                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------                                                 
                    - *Kimiko Nakatake              W31 New York, NY              10.03m 32'11.00      10.03m  66.42%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Dawn Best                     W37 Brooklyn, NY               7.63m 25'00.50       8.09m  53.58%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Barbara Dickson               W42 Anchorage, AK              7.66m 25'01.75       8.80m  58.30%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Irene Thompson                W47 Syracuse, NY               8.74m 28'08.25      10.89m  72.11%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Linda Lowery                  W50 Decatur, GA                8.97m 29'05.25      11.72m  77.60%               
                    2 Susan Nesbihal                W52 Bohemia, NY                5.09m 16'08.50       6.87m  45.53%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA               9.33m 30'07.50      13.21m  87.52%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD              7.28m 23'10.75      11.92m  78.96%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Audrey Lary                   W67 Frederick, MD              7.82m 25'08.00      13.44m  89.07%               
                    2 Barbara Jordan                W66 So.Burlington, VT          7.27m 23'10.25      12.29m  81.41%               
                    3 Fei-Mei Chou                  W67 Sunnyvale, CA              5.20m 17'00.75       8.94m  59.23%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX                5.15m 16'10.75      10.91m  72.23%               

                                                             W30-49 SP                                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Debbie Lancashire             W38 Centerburg, OH            11.57m 37'11.50      11.73m  54.70%               
                    2 Denise Houseman               W39 Manchester, NH            10.95m 35'11.25      11.40m  53.16%               
                    3 Jane Decker                   W37 Staten Island, NY         10.20m 33'05.75      10.20m  47.55%               
                    4 Kelly Thompson                W35 Lagrangeville, NY          8.67m 28'05.50       8.67m  40.42%               
                    5 Denise Jones                  W38 Staten Island, NY          7.25m 23'09.50       7.35m  34.28%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W41 Bayside, NY               13.87m 45'06.25      15.25m  71.13%               
                    2 Barbara Dickson               W42 Anchorage, AK              9.52m 31'03.00      10.77m  50.21%               
                    3 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Belle Harbor, NY           8.57m 28'01.50       9.69m  45.20%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Ruth Welding                  W46 Elk Grove Village, IL      9.95m 32'07.75      12.55m  58.53%               
                    2 Marcia Veale                  W45 Wakefield, MA              9.50m 31'02.00      11.64m  54.29%               
                    3 Susan Hallen                  W45 Elk Grove Village, IL      8.48m 27'10.00      10.39m  48.46%               
                    4 Kathy Wetenhall               W48 Sylvania, OH               8.39m 27'06.50      11.19m  52.18%               
                    5 Liz Johnson                   W45 Charlotte, NC              7.27m 23'10.25       8.91m  41.54%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                              W50+ SP                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 Final - Results  - Saturday 03/23/02                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Joan Stratton                 W50 Yuma, AZ                  11.32m 37'01.75      13.78m  64.25%               
                    2 Mary Towey                    W51 Oberlin, OH               10.71m 35'01.75      13.42m  62.59%               
                    3 Mary Hartzler                 W52 Gahanna, OH               10.55m 34'07.50      13.60m  63.40%               
                    - *Henny van Kruchten           W51 Castricum                  9.34m 30'07.75      11.70m  54.59%               
                    4 Barbara LoPiccolo             W54 Norwich, NY                8.72m 28'07.50      11.86m  55.29%               
                    5 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY              7.53m 24'08.50      10.24m  47.75%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lorraine Tucker               W55 Anaheim, CA                9.64m 31'07.50      13.46m  62.76%               
                    2 Karen Huff                    W59 Evanston, IL               8.45m 27'08.75      13.18m  61.50%               
                    3 Kathy Jager                   W58 Glendale, AZ               8.34m 27'04.50      12.67m  59.07%               
                    4 Patricia Fogg                 W56 Wrentham, MA               7.80m 25'07.25      11.21m  52.28%               
                    5 Cathy Primmer                 W58 Muncie, IN                 5.83m 19'01.50       8.85m  41.29%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    - *Ingrid Miller                W60 Orleans, MA               11.56m 37'11.25      18.51m  86.33%               
                    1 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD              8.39m 27'06.50      15.01m  70.03%               
                    2 Carol Young                   W62 Marietta, GA               8.23m 27'00.00      13.95m  65.06%               
                    3 Roslyn Katz                   W60 Flushing, NY               7.94m 26'00.75      12.71m  59.30%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W66 Norwalk, CT                8.23m 27'00.00      15.56m  72.57%               
                    2 Christel Donley               W67 Colorado Springs, CO       7.40m 24'03.50      14.39m  67.09%               
                    3 Amy Hicks                     W69 Needham, MA                6.36m 20'10.50      13.05m  60.86%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Harriet Patch                 W70 Springfield, MA            6.08m 19'11.50      12.80m  59.72%               
                    2 Lillian Snaden                W72 Florence, SC               5.78m 18'11.75      12.89m  60.08%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W76 Los Angeles, CA            5.89m 19'04.00      14.65m  68.33%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX                5.51m 18'01.00      15.26m  71.19%               
                    2 Katharine Gradick             W84 Marathon, FL               4.56m 14'11.50      14.56m  67.86%               
                    - *Olga Kotelko                 W83 West Vancouver, BC         4.16m 13'07.75      12.84m  59.86%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------                                                 
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W86 Tahlequah, OK              3.36m 11'00.25      11.72m  54.63%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                         W30-49 WT Super Wt                                                         
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Belle Harbor, NY          3.94m 12'11.25       5.70m  29.78%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Joan Stratton                 W50 Yuma, AZ                  9.11m 29'10.75      11.84m  61.85%                
                    2 Mary Hartzler                 W52 Gahanna, OH               7.63m 25'00.50      10.22m  53.39%                
                    3 Mary Towey                    W51 Oberlin, OH               7.34m 24'01.00       9.68m  50.59%                
                    4 Ruth Welding                  W46 Elk Grove Village, IL     6.82m 22'04.50      10.46m  54.65%                
                    5 Kathy Wetenhall               W48 Sylvania, OH              5.79m 19'00.00       9.15m  47.81%                
                    6 Susan Hallen                  W45 Elk Grove Village, IL     5.57m 18'03.25       8.42m  43.96%                

                                                             W30-59 WT                                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                    1 Denise Houseman               W39 Manchester, NH            13.43m 44'00.75      18.58m  97.04%               
                    2 Debbie Lancashire             W38 Centerburg, OH            12.75m 41'10.00      17.38m  90.81%               
                    3 Kelly Thompson                W35 Lagrangeville, NY          8.87m 29'01.25      11.56m  60.38%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                    1 Oneithea Lewis                W41 Bayside, NY               16.42m 53'10.50      23.40m 122.26%               
                    2 Barbara Dickson               W42 Anchorage, AK              8.17m 26'09.75      11.82m  61.75%               
                    3 Deborah Ecklund               W42 Belle Harbor, NY           6.96m 22'10.00      10.07m  52.61%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                    1 Ruth Welding                  W46 Elk Grove Village, IL     11.53m 37'10.00      17.69m  92.39%               
                    2 Susan Hallen                  W45 Elk Grove Village, IL      9.16m 30'00.75      13.84m  72.30%               
                    3 Kathy Wetenhall               W48 Sylvania, OH               8.05m 26'05.00      12.73m  66.47%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                    1 Joan Stratton                 W50 Yuma, AZ                  12.81m 42'00.50      16.65m  86.97%               
                    2 Barbara LoPiccolo             W54 Norwich, NY               10.84m 35'06.75      14.96m  78.10%               
                    3 Mary Hartzler                 W52 Gahanna, OH                9.94m 32'07.50      13.32m  69.56%               
                    4 Mary Towey                    W51 Oberlin, OH                9.85m 32'03.75      13.00m  67.88%               
                    5 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY              5.95m 19'06.25       8.21m  42.87%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Patricia Fogg                 W56 Wrentham, MA               6.61m 21'08.25       9.39m  49.07%               
                    2 Karen Huff                    W59 Evanston, IL               6.40m 21'00.00       9.51m  49.65%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                              W60+ WT                                                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    1 Carol Young                   W62 Marietta, GA              14.04m 46'00.75      17.63m  92.13%               
                    2 Evelyn Wright                 W64 Annapolis, MD             11.80m 38'08.75      15.26m  79.73%               
                    3 Roslyn Katz                   W60 Flushing, NY              10.88m 35'08.50      13.25m  69.26%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W66 Norwalk, CT               10.14m 33'03.25      13.51m  70.56%               
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W69 Needham, MA                7.92m 26'00.00      11.03m  57.60%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W72 Florence, SC               7.95m 26'01.00      11.58m  60.46%               
                    2 Harriet Patch                 W70 Springfield, MA            6.62m 21'08.75       9.35m  48.86%               

                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK               
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======          ===================               
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                    1 Johnnye Valien                W76 Los Angeles, CA            5.74m 18'10.00       8.87m  46.33%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX                6.45m 21'02.00      10.57m  55.22%               
                    2 Katharine Gradick             W84 Marathon, FL               5.42m 17'09.50       9.73m  50.84%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------                                                 
                    1 Betty Jarvis                  W86 Tahlequah, OK              4.54m 14'10.75       8.65m  45.17%               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                          W50+ WT Super Wt                                                          
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK                
                ===== ================================= ========================= =====          ===================                
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                    1 Patricia Fogg                 W56 Wrentham, MA              4.15m 13'07.50       5.89m  30.81%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                    - *Ingrid Miller                W60 Orleans, MA               7.12m 23'04.50       8.67m  45.32%                
                    1 Roslyn Katz                   W60 Flushing, NY              6.69m 21'11.50       8.15m  42.58%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                    1 Mary Roman                    W66 Norwalk, CT               5.85m 19'02.50       7.79m  40.71%                
                    2 Amy Hicks                     W69 Needham, MA               4.52m 14'10.00       6.29m  32.87%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------                                                 
                    1 Lillian Snaden                W72 Florence, SC              4.78m 15'08.25       6.96m  36.35%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------                                                 
                    1 Margaret Hinton               W80 Comfort, TX               3.62m 11'10.50       5.93m  30.99%                
                                                                                                                                    
                                                             W30+ Pent                                                              
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Friday 03/22/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS                               
                               ===== ================================= ========================= ====                               
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Lori McKeough                 W39 Shoreham, NY              1504                               
                                   2 Denise Jones                  W38 Staten Island, NY          825                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Jennifer Frost                W40 Meredith, NH              2155                               

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Irene Thompson                W47 Syracuse, NY              3172                               
                                   2 *Nancy Cochrane               W49 La Quinta, CA             2279                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Dr. Mary Trotto               W54 Smithtown, NY             1570                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Phil Raschker                 W55 Marietta, GA              4905                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------                                                 
                                   1 Christel Donley               W67 Colorado Springs, CO      2156                               
                                                                                                                                    
                                                      W30-49 3,000 Meter Walk                                                       
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------                                                 
                       1 Jean Tenan                    W38 Bristol, CT               16:50.49    16:00.58  73.29%                   
                       2 Donna Masters                 W39 Troy, NY                  18:10.26    17:08.99  68.42%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------                                                 
                       1 Maryanne Torrellas            W43 Clinton, CT               14:19.40    13:07.04  89.45%                   
                       2 Marcia Gutsche                W40 Newton, MA                14:22.51    13:28.18  87.11%                   
                       3 Victoria Herazo               W42 Las Vegas, NV             14:38.13    13:30.34  86.88%                   
                       4 Dorit Attias                  W40 Fayetteville, NC          15:58.86    14:58.46  78.36%                   
                       5 Abigail Oliver                W41 Fortville, IN             17:51.84    16:36.71  70.63%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------                                                 
                       - *Nancy Patten-Sweazey         W46 Mississauga, ON           15:12.26    13:35.75  86.30%                   
                       1 Lee Chase                     W48 S.Glastonbury, CT         15:48.99    13:54.64  84.35%                   
                       2 Debbie Topham                 W49 Mayville, MI              16:22.92    14:17.31  82.12%                   
                       3 Chris Anderson                W48 Shrewsbury, MA            17:53.31    15:43.98  74.58%                   
                       4 Lynette Heinlein              W45 Vassar, MI                18:28.65    16:39.56  70.43%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------                                                 
                       1 Ann Gerhardt                  W50 Sacramento, CA            16:50.16    14:33.59  80.59%                   

                                                       W55+ 3,000 Meter Walk                                                        
                                                                                                                                    
                                                  Final - Results  - Sunday 03/24/02                                                
                                                                                                                                    
                   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK                   
                   ===== ================================= ========================= ======== ===================                   
                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------                                                 
                       1 Mary Baglin                   W55 Reno, NV                  18:24.67    15:13.13  77.10%                   
                       2 Joanne Harriman               W59 Tewksbury, MA             19:11.19    15:15.09  76.93%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------                                                 
                       1 Janet Higbie                  W60 Indianapolis, IN          18:40.50    14:41.84  79.83%                   
                       2 Lana Kane                     W62 Conestoga, PA             21:35.56    16:38.36  70.52%                   
                                                                                                                                    
                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------                                                 
                       - Florence Dagata               W75 Pawtucket, RI                   DQ